Marvel · Amazing Spider-Man · Issue #41

Amazing Spider-Man #41 GD+ 2.5 1st Appearance Rhino! Comic Book

GD+ 2.51st Appearance Rhino

Bottom staple detached; writing on cover

Comic Book Details

Item Id521636
TitleAmazing Spider-Man
Issue41
PublisherMarvel
GradeGD+ 2.5
DescriptionBottom staple detached; writing on cover
Publication DateOctober 1966
StoryThe Horns of the Rhino!
ScriptStan Lee
PencilsJohn Romita
InksMike Esposito; John Romita (alterations)
CharactersSpider-Man [Peter Parker]; Rhino [Aleksei Sytsevich]
Key Issue1

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Amazing Spider-Man #41

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #41 P 0.5 (Incomplete) 1st Appearance Rhino! - Item ID #674648

Amazing Spider-Man #41

P 0.5(Incomplete) 1st Appearance Rhino
$175.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #41 CGC VG+ 4.5 White Pages 1st Appearance Rhino! - Item ID #543178

Amazing Spider-Man #41

CGC 4.51st Appearance Rhino
$470.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #41 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance Rhino! - Item ID #619270

Amazing Spider-Man #41

FN+ 6.51st Appearance Rhino
$595.00

More Amazing Spider-Man near $225

Same title, $113 to $450
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #40 VG 4.0 Art by Romita / Green Goblin! - Item ID #552978

Amazing Spider-Man #40

VG 4.0Art by Romita / Green Goblin
$230.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #40 VG 4.0 Art by Romita / Green Goblin! - Item ID #521761

Amazing Spider-Man #40

VG 4.0Art by Romita / Green Goblin
$230.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #42 VG 4.0 Romita Cover! 1st Mary Jane! - Item ID #521763

Amazing Spider-Man #42

VG 4.0Romita Cover! 1st Mary Jane
$130.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #39 VG+ 4.5 1st Romita ASM Art/Green Goblin! - Item ID #552977

Amazing Spider-Man #39

VG+ 4.51st Romita ASM Art/Green Goblin
$315.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #37 FN 6.0 1st Norman Osborne! Stan Lee! - Item ID #521764

Amazing Spider-Man #37

FN 6.01st Norman Osborne! Stan Lee
$136.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #47 VF 8.0 John Romita Kraven the Hunter Cover! - Item ID #461172

Amazing Spider-Man #47

VF 8.0John Romita Kraven the Hunter Cover
$310.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $90 to $563
Cover Scan: X-Men #13 FN/VF 7.0 2nd Appearance Juggernaut! Human Torch! Stan Lee! - Item ID #521607

X-Men #13

FN/VF 7.02nd Appearance Juggernaut! Human Torch! Stan Lee
$285.00
Cover Scan: Batman #159 FN+ 6.5 Sheldon Moldoff Joker Cover Clayface! - Item ID #521277

Batman #159

FN+ 6.5Sheldon Moldoff Joker Cover Clayface
$180.00
Cover Scan: Flash #139 GD/VG 3.0 1st Appearance and Origin Reverse Flash! - Item ID #521018

Flash #139

GD/VG 3.01st Appearance and Origin Reverse Flash
$195.00
Cover Scan: Captain Marvel #1 VF 8.0 1st Solo Title and 3rd Appearance! - Item ID #523660

Captain Marvel #1

VF 8.01st Solo Title and 3rd Appearance
$240.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #3 VG- 3.5 1st Appearance Blob Cyclops Angel! Jack Kirby Cover! - Item ID #552950

X-Men #3

VG- 3.51st Appearance Blob Cyclops Angel! Jack Kirby…
$455.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #7 GD/VG 3.0 Stan Lee! jack Kirby! 1st App Kurrgo! - Item ID #488102

Fantastic Four #7

GD/VG 3.0Stan Lee! jack Kirby! 1st App Kurrgo
$295.00