Marvel · Tales Of Suspense · Issue #46

Tales Of Suspense #46 FN- 5.5 1st Appearance Crimson Dynamo! Comic Book

FN- 5.51st Appearance Crimson Dynamo

Comic Book Details

Item Id523612
TitleTales Of Suspense
Issue46
PublisherMarvel
GradeFN- 5.5
Publication DateOctober 1963
StoryThe Crimson Dynamo!
ScriptStan Lee
PencilsJack Kirby
InksDick Ayers
CharactersIron Man [Tony Stark]; Crimson Dynamo [Anton Vanko]

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Tales Of Suspense #46

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #46 VG/FN 5.0 1st Appearance Crimson Dynamo! - Item ID #559149

Tales Of Suspense #46

VG/FN 5.01st Appearance Crimson Dynamo
$220.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #46 FN- 5.5 1st Appearance Crimson Dynamo! - Item ID #587605

Tales Of Suspense #46

FN- 5.51st Appearance Crimson Dynamo
$240.00

More Tales Of Suspense near $240

Same title, $120 to $480
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #47 VG/FN 5.0 Iron Man 1st Appearance Melter! - Item ID #587606

Tales Of Suspense #47

VG/FN 5.0Iron Man 1st Appearance Melter
$230.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #49 FN- 5.5 1st X-Men Crossover! Iron Man! - Item ID #587591

Tales Of Suspense #49

FN- 5.51st X-Men Crossover! Iron Man
$275.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #42 VG 4.0 4th App Iron Man! Jack Kirby/Don Heck Cover! - Item ID #587566

Tales Of Suspense #42

VG 4.04th App Iron Man! Jack Kirby/Don Heck Cover
$245.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #50 VG+ 4.5 Stan Lee! Jack Kirby! 1st App Mandarin! - Item ID #559148

Tales Of Suspense #50

VG+ 4.5Stan Lee! Jack Kirby! 1st App Mandarin
$235.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #50 VG 4.0 Stan Lee! Jack Kirby! 1st App Mandarin! - Item ID #461074

Tales Of Suspense #50

VG 4.0Stan Lee! Jack Kirby! 1st App Mandarin
$172.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #51 VF- 7.5 1st Appearance Scarecrow! Iron Man! Silver Age! - Item ID #559176

Tales Of Suspense #51

VF- 7.51st Appearance Scarecrow! Iron Man! Silver Age
$245.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $96 to $600
Cover Scan: Journey into Mystery #89 GD- 1.8 Origin Retold Classic Cover! - Item ID #521721

Journey into Mystery #89

GD- 1.8Origin Retold Classic Cover
$185.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #53 NM 9.4 1st Barry Windsor Smith Art! Blastaar! Beast Origin! - Item ID #521590

X-Men #53

NM 9.41st Barry Windsor Smith Art! Blastaar! Beast O…
$330.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #61 VF 8.0 1st Gwen Stacy Cover Appearance! - Item ID #567921

Amazing Spider-Man #61

VF 8.01st Gwen Stacy Cover Appearance
$137.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #45 VG 4.0 1st Appearance Inhumans! Stan Lee! - Item ID #521119

Fantastic Four #45

VG 4.01st Appearance Inhumans! Stan Lee
$120.00
Cover Scan: Daredevil #58 NM 9.4 1st Appearance Stuntmaster! Silver Age! - Item ID #525100

Daredevil #58

NM 9.41st Appearance Stuntmaster! Silver Age
$185.00
Cover Scan: Thor #129 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance Ares! Kirby/Colletta Cover!  - Item ID #525128

Thor #129

FN+ 6.51st Appearance Ares! Kirby/Colletta Cover
$110.00