Marvel · Fantastic Four · Issue #52

Fantastic Four #52 VG- 3.5 Jack Kirby! 1st App Black Panther! Comic Book

VG- 3.5Jack Kirby! 1st App Black Panther

Comic Book Details

Item Id581659
TitleFantastic Four
Issue52
PublisherMarvel
GradeVG- 3.5
Publication DateJuly 1966
StoryIntroducing: The Sensational Black Panther!
ScriptStan Lee
PencilsJack Kirby
InksJoe Sinnott
CharactersBlack Panther; Fantastic Four [Mr. Fantastic; Invisible Girl; Human Torch [Johnny Storm]; The Thing]
Key Issue1

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Fantastic Four #52

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #52 P 0.5 Incomplete Stan Lee! Jack Kirby! 1st App Black Panther! - Item ID #521131

Fantastic Four #52

P 0.5Incomplete Stan Lee! Jack Kirby! 1st App Black…
$205.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #52 VG- 3.5 Jack Kirby! 1st App Black Panther! - Item ID #567970

Fantastic Four #52

VG- 3.5Jack Kirby! 1st App Black Panther
$410.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #52 CGC VG- 3.5 Off White to White - Item ID #624216

Fantastic Four #52

CGC 3.5
$460.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #52 VG+ 4.5 Jack Kirby! 1st App Black Panther! - Item ID #581656

Fantastic Four #52

VG+ 4.5Jack Kirby! 1st App Black Panther
$495.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #52 FN- 5.5 Jack Kirby! 1st App Black Panther! - Item ID #581655

Fantastic Four #52

FN- 5.5Jack Kirby! 1st App Black Panther
$635.00

More Fantastic Four near $410

Same title, $205 to $820
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #50 FN+ 6.5 3rd Appearance Silver Surfer! - Item ID #555845

Fantastic Four #50

FN+ 6.53rd Appearance Silver Surfer
$445.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #50 FN 6.0 3rd Appearance Silver Surfer! - Item ID #572210

Fantastic Four #50

FN 6.03rd Appearance Silver Surfer
$365.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #50 VG+ 4.5 3rd Appearance Silver Surfer! - Item ID #658972

Fantastic Four #50

VG+ 4.53rd Appearance Silver Surfer
$235.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #50 VG+ 4.5 3rd Appearance Silver Surfer! - Item ID #573485

Fantastic Four #50

VG+ 4.53rd Appearance Silver Surfer
$235.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #49 CGC VG+ 4.5 Off White to White - Item ID #624215

Fantastic Four #49

CGC 4.5
$490.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #49 VG+ 4.5 2nd Silver Surfer 1st Full Galactus! - Item ID #581662

Fantastic Four #49

VG+ 4.52nd Silver Surfer 1st Full Galactus
$465.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $164 to $1,025
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #31 VG/FN 5.0 1st Appearance Gwen Stacy!! - Item ID #532018

Amazing Spider-Man #31

VG/FN 5.01st Appearance Gwen Stacy
$400.00
Cover Scan: Batman #200 VF+ 8.5 Scarecrow Joker Penguin Appearances! 1st Neal Adams! - Item ID #521294

Batman #200

VF+ 8.5Scarecrow Joker Penguin Appearances! 1st Neal…
$220.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #8 GD+ 2.5 1st Appearance Kang The Conqueror! - Item ID #546480

Avengers #8

GD+ 2.51st Appearance Kang The Conqueror
$215.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #31 P 0.5 (Incomplete) 1st Appearance Gwen Stacy!! - Item ID #674654

Amazing Spider-Man #31

P 0.5(Incomplete) 1st Appearance Gwen Stacy
$170.00
Cover Scan: Batman #189 VG+ 4.5 1st Silver Age Scarecrow! - Item ID #546486

Batman #189

VG+ 4.51st Silver Age Scarecrow
$320.00
Cover Scan: Iron Man (1968) #1 GD- 1.8 Origin Retold! Stan Lee! - Item ID #581652

Iron Man #1

GD- 1.8(1968) #1 Origin Retold! Stan Lee
$380.00