EC · Weird Science · Issue #12

Weird Science #12 FN- 5.5 Comic Book

FN- 5.5

spine split totaling 15mm

Comic Book Details

Item Id553965
TitleWeird Science
Issue12
PublisherEC
GradeFN- 5.5
Descriptionspine split totaling 15mm
Publication DateMarch 1952
PencilsWally Wood [as Wood] (signed)
InksWally Wood [as Wood] (signed)

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Weird Science #12

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Weird Science #12 VG 4.0 (#1) - Item ID #553966

Weird Science #12

VG 4.0(#1)
$1,395.00

More Weird Science near $345

Same title, $173 to $690
Cover Scan: Weird Science #13 CGC FN 6.0 Cream To Off White - Item ID #630786

Weird Science #13

CGC 6.0
$590.00
Cover Scan: Weird Science #11 FN 6.0 Sci-Fi Pre Code EC! - Item ID #553964

Weird Science #11

FN 6.0Sci-Fi Pre Code EC
$495.00
Cover Scan: Weird Science #14 FN- 5.5 EC Science Fiction Robot Cover! - Item ID #553952

Weird Science #14

FN- 5.5EC Science Fiction Robot Cover
$495.00
Cover Scan: Weird Science #15 FN+ 6.5 #4 Atomic Explosion Panel! - Item ID #553953

Weird Science #15

FN+ 6.5#4 Atomic Explosion Panel
$645.00
Cover Scan: Weird Science #16 GD+ 2.5 Wally Wood Cover Art! Jerry De Fuccio! - Item ID #553954

Weird Science #16

GD+ 2.5Wally Wood Cover Art! Jerry De Fuccio
$280.00
Cover Scan: Weird Science #5 GD/VG 3.0 - Item ID #553970

Weird Science #5

GD/VG 3.0
$280.00

Keys from the Golden Age

First appearances and origins, $138 to $863
Cover Scan: Batman #19 Incomplete Joker Appearance 1st Dick Sprang Art in title! - Item ID #559428

Batman #19

Inc 0.3Incomplete Joker Appearance 1st Dick Sprang Ar…
$465.00
Cover Scan: Shield-Wizard Comics #2 CGC FA/GD 1.5 Cream To Off White Origin Shield Retold! - Item ID #386035

Shield-Wizard Comics #2

CGC 1.5Origin Shield Retold
$510.00
Cover Scan: Batman #25 P 0.5 Coverless Golden Age Joker/Penguin Story! - Item ID #503854

Batman #25

P 0.5Coverless Golden Age Joker/Penguin Story
$275.00
Cover Scan: Batman [Australia] #14 Fair 1.0 #62 Catwoman 1st Mention of Selina Kyle! - Item ID #345685

Batman #14

Fair 1.0[Australia] #14 #62 Catwoman 1st Mention of Se…
$290.00
Cover Scan: Batman #79 VG/FN 5.0 - Item ID #521246

Batman #79

VG/FN 5.0
$495.00
Cover Scan: Batman #44 P 0.5 Coverless Jim Mooney/Charles Paris Cover! Joker Cover! - Item ID #503857

Batman #44

P 0.5Coverless Jim Mooney/Charles Paris Cover! Joke…
$275.00