EC · Weird Science · Issue #11

Weird Science #11 FN 6.0 Sci-Fi Pre Code EC! Comic Book

FN 6.0Sci-Fi Pre Code EC

Comic Book Details

Item Id553964
TitleWeird Science
Issue11
PublisherEC
GradeFN 6.0
Publication DateJanuary 1952
Script?
PencilsAl Feldstein [as Feldstein] (signed)
InksAl Feldstein [as Feldstein] (signed)

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Weird Science near $495

Same title, $248 to $990
Cover Scan: Weird Science #12 FN- 5.5 - Item ID #553965

Weird Science #12

FN- 5.5
$345.00
Cover Scan: Weird Science #13 CGC FN 6.0 Cream To Off White - Item ID #630786

Weird Science #13

CGC 6.0
$590.00
Cover Scan: Weird Science #8 CGC VF- 7.5 Off White to White - Item ID #618424

Weird Science #8

CGC 7.5
$890.00
Cover Scan: Weird Science #14 CGC FN- 5.5 (#3) EC Science Fiction Robot Cover! - Item ID #592318

Weird Science #14

CGC 5.5(#3) EC Science Fiction Robot Cover
$890.00
Cover Scan: Weird Science #14 FN- 5.5 EC Science Fiction Robot Cover! - Item ID #553952

Weird Science #14

FN- 5.5EC Science Fiction Robot Cover
$495.00
Cover Scan: Weird Science #15 FN+ 6.5 #4 Atomic Explosion Panel! - Item ID #553953

Weird Science #15

FN+ 6.5#4 Atomic Explosion Panel
$645.00

Keys from the Golden Age

First appearances and origins, $198 to $1,238
Cover Scan: Batman #48 CGC VG+ 4.5 Secrets of the Batcave! Penguin Appearance! - Item ID #440916

Batman #48

CGC 4.5Secrets of the Batcave! Penguin Appearance
$565.00
Cover Scan: Batman #33 CGC FN- 5.5 White Pages Christmas Tree Cover! - Item ID #639436

Batman #33

CGC 5.5Christmas Tree Cover
$1,190.00
Cover Scan: Venus #7 GD/VG 3.0 Goddess of Love! App. by Loki! - Item ID #390795

Venus #7

GD/VG 3.0Goddess of Love! App. by Loki
$375.00
Cover Scan: Batman #16 P 0.5 Coverless 1st Appearance Origin Alfred! Robinson Cover! - Item ID #507440

Batman #16

P 0.5Coverless 1st Appearance Origin Alfred! Robins…
$495.00
Cover Scan: Shield-Wizard Comics #2 CGC FA/GD 1.5 Cream To Off White Origin Shield Retold! - Item ID #386035

Shield-Wizard Comics #2

CGC 1.5Origin Shield Retold
$510.00
Cover Scan: Top Notch Comics #8 CGC VG- 3.5 1st Appearance Firefly! - Item ID #386032

Top Notch Comics #8

CGC 3.51st Appearance Firefly
$610.00