Marvel · Fantastic Four · Issue #89

Fantastic Four #89 CGC NM/M 9.8 White Pages Jack Kirby! Joe Sinnott! Comic Book

CGC 9.8White Pages pagesJack Kirby! Joe Sinnott

Comic Book Details

Item Id552607
TitleFantastic Four
Issue89
PublisherMarvel
Grading CompanyCGC
Serial4710901014
GradeNM/M 9.8
Page QualityWhite Pages
Publication DateAugust 1969
StoryThe Madness of the Mole Man!
ScriptStan Lee
PencilsJack Kirby
InksJoe Sinnott
CharactersFantastic Four [Mr. Fantastic; the Thing; Human Torch [Johnny Storm]; Crystal; Invisible Girl]; Mole Man

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Fantastic Four near $1,690

Same title, $845 to $3,380
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #88 CGC NM/M 9.8 Off White to White Mole Man Appearance! 1969! - Item ID #552606

Fantastic Four #88

CGC 9.8Mole Man Appearance! 1969
$1,890.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #87 CGC NM/M 9.8 Off White to White Doctor Doom Appearance! - Item ID #552602

Fantastic Four #87

CGC 9.8Doctor Doom Appearance
$1,890.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #49 CGC FN+ 6.5 SS Signed Stan Lee! - Item ID #547699

Fantastic Four #49

CGC 6.5SS Signed Stan Lee
$2,640.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #48 PGX VF- 7.5 1st Silver Surfer Galactus! - Item ID #547711

Fantastic Four #48

PGX 7.51st Silver Surfer Galactus
$1,590.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #48 CGC FN 6.0 White Pages 1st Silver Surfer Galactus! - Item ID #589657

Fantastic Four #48

CGC 6.01st Silver Surfer Galactus
$1,340.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #48 FN- 5.5 1st Silver Surfer Galactus! - Item ID #581664

Fantastic Four #48

FN- 5.51st Silver Surfer Galactus
$1,245.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $676 to $4,225
Cover Scan: X-Men #12 VG+ 4.5 1st Appearance Juggernaut Kirby Art! - Item ID #572218

X-Men #12

VG+ 4.51st Appearance Juggernaut Kirby Art
$710.00
Cover Scan: Daredevil #1 CGC VG- 3.5 Off White Origin and 1st Appearance! - Item ID #572226

Daredevil #1

CGC 3.5Origin and 1st Appearance
$2,590.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #13 VG/FN 5.0 1st Appearance of Mysterio!!! - Item ID #587627

Amazing Spider-Man #13

VG/FN 5.01st Appearance of Mysterio
$1,295.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #57 CGC VF- 7.5 Stan Lee! 1st App Hawkeye! - Item ID #593842

Tales Of Suspense #57

CGC 7.5Stan Lee! 1st App Hawkeye
$1,390.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #359 CGC FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance Batgirl (Barbara Gordon)! - Item ID #592307

Detective Comics #359

CGC 6.51st Appearance Batgirl (Barbara Gordon)
$1,190.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #33 CGC NM- 9.2 Off White to White - Item ID #630800

Amazing Spider-Man #33

CGC 9.2
$1,490.00