Marvel · Strange Tales · Issue #181

Strange Tales #181 NM- 9.2 1st Full Gamora! Comic Book

NM- 9.21st Full Gamora

Comic Book Details

Item Id528943
TitleStrange Tales
Issue181
PublisherMarvel
GradeNM- 9.2
Publication DateAugust 1975
Story--Madness Monster
PencilsJim Starlin (signed)
InksAlan Weiss (signed)
CharactersAdam Warlock; Madness Monster

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Strange Tales near $75

Same title, $38 to $150
Cover Scan: Strange Tales #180 NM- 9.2 1st Appearance Gamora! Pip The Troll! - Item ID #543805

Strange Tales #180

NM- 9.21st Appearance Gamora! Pip The Troll
$125.00
Cover Scan: Strange Tales #178 VF/NM 9.0 Adam Warlock 1st Magus! Jim Starlin Cover! - Item ID #528918

Strange Tales #178

VF/NM 9.0Adam Warlock 1st Magus! Jim Starlin Cover
$110.00
Cover Scan: Strange Tales #178 VF/NM 9.0 Adam Warlock 1st Magus! Jim Starlin Cover! - Item ID #528919

Strange Tales #178

VF/NM 9.0Adam Warlock 1st Magus! Jim Starlin Cover
$110.00
Cover Scan: Strange Tales #176 VF/NM 9.0 Marvel Value Stamp intact! - Item ID #528920

Strange Tales #176

VF/NM 9.0Marvel Value Stamp intact
$50.00
Cover Scan: Strange Tales #136 FN/VF 7.0 2nd Appearance Nick Fury! - Item ID #566000

Strange Tales #136

FN/VF 7.02nd Appearance Nick Fury
$75.00
Cover Scan: Strange Tales #135 VG 4.0 1st Appearance Nick Fury! Shield! - Item ID #552942

Strange Tales #135

VG 4.01st Appearance Nick Fury! Shield
$86.00

Keys from the Bronze Age

First appearances and origins, $30 to $188
Cover Scan: Incredible Hulk #172 NM- 9.2 Origin of Juggernaut! Hulk! - Item ID #529661

Incredible Hulk #172

NM- 9.2Origin of Juggernaut! Hulk
$105.00
Cover Scan: Omega men #3 VF+ 8.5  1st Appearance Lobo! Assault on Euphorix! - Item ID #556058

Omega men #3

VF+ 8.51st Appearance Lobo! Assault on Euphorix
$78.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #101 GD/VG 3.0 1st Full Appearance Morbius! - Item ID #674649

Amazing Spider-Man #101

GD/VG 3.01st Full Appearance Morbius
$175.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #123 NM+ 9.6 Origin of Mantis! - Item ID #530584

Avengers #123

NM+ 9.6Origin of Mantis
$82.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #83 VF- 7.5 1st Appearance Valkyrie! Lady Liberators! - Item ID #530379

Avengers #83

VF- 7.51st Appearance Valkyrie! Lady Liberators
$105.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #133 NM 9.4 Origin of Mantis and Vision! Moondragon Cameo! - Item ID #530546

Avengers #133

NM 9.4Origin of Mantis and Vision! Moondragon Cameo
$45.00