Marvel · Amazing Spider-Man · Issue #141

Amazing Spider-Man #141 NM- 9.2 Marvel Value Stamp intact! Comic Book

NM- 9.2Marvel Value Stamp intact

Marvel Value Stamp is Intact.

Comic Book Details

Item Id532272
TitleAmazing Spider-Man
Issue141
PublisherMarvel
GradeNM- 9.2
Marvel StampIntact
DescriptionMarvel Value Stamp is Intact.
Publication DateFebruary 1975
StoryMysterio Is Back... And This Time He's Not Alone!
PencilsJohn Romita
InksJohn Romita
CharactersSpider-Man [Peter Parker]; Mysterio [Danny Berkhart]; Doctor Octopus (illusion); Jackal (illusion); Morbius (illusion); Vulture (illusion)

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Amazing Spider-Man near $115

Same title, $58 to $230
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #142 NM 9.4 Mysterio! John Romita Cover Art! - Item ID #532270

Amazing Spider-Man #142

NM 9.4Mysterio! John Romita Cover Art
$115.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #144 VF/NM 9.0 Marvel Value Stamp intact! - Item ID #532284

Amazing Spider-Man #144

VF/NM 9.0Marvel Value Stamp intact
$85.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #149 NM- 9.2 Jackal Origin! 1st Spider Clone! - Item ID #558294

Amazing Spider-Man #149

NM- 9.2Jackal Origin! 1st Spider Clone
$185.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #125 VF+ 8.5 2nd Appearance Man-Wolf! - Item ID #532276

Amazing Spider-Man #125

VF+ 8.52nd Appearance Man-Wolf
$150.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #123 VF+ 8.5 Luke Cage Hero For Hire! Gil Kane Art! - Item ID #532274

Amazing Spider-Man #123

VF+ 8.5Luke Cage Hero For Hire! Gil Kane Art
$145.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #120 VG+ 4.5 Incredible Hulk Appearance Battle Cover! - Item ID #558295

Amazing Spider-Man #120

VG+ 4.5Incredible Hulk Appearance Battle Cover
$90.00

Keys from the Bronze Age

First appearances and origins, $46 to $288
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #94 FN 6.0 1st Appearance Agatha Harkness! - Item ID #485399

Fantastic Four #94

FN 6.01st Appearance Agatha Harkness
$67.00
Cover Scan: Incredible Hulk #140 VF+ 8.5 1st Jarella! - Item ID #532943

Incredible Hulk #140

VF+ 8.51st Jarella
$95.00
Cover Scan: Iron Man #21 VF/NM 9.0 1st App. Eddie March! Crimson Dynamo! - Item ID #553457

Iron Man #21

VF/NM 9.01st App. Eddie March! Crimson Dynamo
$67.00
Cover Scan: Kamandi, The Last Boy on Earth (1972) #1 NM- 9.2 1st App Kamandi! Origin! - Item ID #457941

Kamandi, The Last Boy on Earth #1

NM- 9.2(1972) #1 1st App Kamandi! Origin
$63.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #65 VF+ 8.5 1st Appearance Z'Nox! Professor X! Severin/Palmer Cover - Item ID #572180

X-Men #65

VF+ 8.51st Appearance Z'Nox! Professor X! Severin/Pal…
$145.00
Cover Scan: Sub-Mariner #34 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance Defenders! Sub-Mariner! - Item ID #531598

Sub-Mariner #34

FN+ 6.51st Appearance Defenders! Sub-Mariner
$65.00