Marvel · Amazing Spider-Man · Issue #6

Amazing Spider-Man #6 VG 4.0 1st Full Appearance of Lizard! Comic Book

VG 4.01st Full Appearance of Lizard

Comic Book Details

Item Id587553
TitleAmazing Spider-Man
Issue6
PublisherMarvel
GradeVG 4.0
Publication DateNovember 1963
ScriptStan Lee
PencilsSteve Ditko
InksSteve Ditko
CharactersSpider-Man [Peter Parker]; Lizard [Curt Connors]
Key Issue1

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Amazing Spider-Man #6

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #6 P 0.5 Incomplete 1st Full Appearance of Lizard! - Item ID #532027

Amazing Spider-Man #6

P 0.5Incomplete 1st Full Appearance of Lizard
$465.00

More Amazing Spider-Man near $1,095

Same title, $548 to $2,190
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #7 VG/FN 5.0 2nd Full Appearance of Vulture! - Item ID #587561

Amazing Spider-Man #7

VG/FN 5.02nd Full Appearance of Vulture
$785.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #8 FN- 5.5 1st Appearance Living Brain! Human Torch! - Item ID #559163

Amazing Spider-Man #8

FN- 5.51st Appearance Living Brain! Human Torch
$685.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #3 P 0.5 Incomplete 1st Appearance Doctor Octopus! - Item ID #532026

Amazing Spider-Man #3

P 0.5Incomplete 1st Appearance Doctor Octopus
$695.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #11 FN- 5.5 Doctor Octopus Appearance!! - Item ID #587558

Amazing Spider-Man #11

FN- 5.5Doctor Octopus Appearance
$985.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #13 VG/FN 5.0 1st Appearance of Mysterio!!! - Item ID #587627

Amazing Spider-Man #13

VG/FN 5.01st Appearance of Mysterio
$1,295.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #14 P 0.5 Incomplete 1st Appearance Green Goblin! - Item ID #532019

Amazing Spider-Man #14

P 0.5Incomplete 1st Appearance Green Goblin
$605.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $438 to $2,738
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #12 CGC VG- 3.5  1st Hulk vs Thing Battle! Jack Kirby Art! - Item ID #489167

Fantastic Four #12

CGC 3.51st Hulk vs Thing Battle! Jack Kirby Art
$870.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #52 CGC VG- 3.5 Off White to White - Item ID #624216

Fantastic Four #52

CGC 3.5
$460.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #52 VG+ 4.5 Jack Kirby! 1st App Black Panther! - Item ID #581656

Fantastic Four #52

VG+ 4.5Jack Kirby! 1st App Black Panther
$495.00
Cover Scan: Flash #106 CGC VG 4.0 1st Appearance Gorilla Grodd! Pied Piper of Peril! - Item ID #648198

Flash #106

CGC 4.01st Appearance Gorilla Grodd! Pied Piper of Pe…
$840.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #48 FN- 5.5 1st Silver Surfer Galactus! - Item ID #581664

Fantastic Four #48

FN- 5.51st Silver Surfer Galactus
$1,245.00
Cover Scan: Iron Man and Sub-Mariner #1 CGC NM+ 9.6 Off White to White Predates 1st Issues! - Item ID #538117

Iron Man and Sub-Mariner #1

CGC 9.6Predates 1st Issues
$1,990.00