Marvel · Tales Of Suspense · Issue #77

Tales Of Suspense #77 VF- 7.5 1st Peggy Carter and Ultimo! Comic Book

VF- 7.51st Peggy Carter and Ultimo

Comic Book Details

Item Id523721
TitleTales Of Suspense
Issue77
PublisherMarvel
GradeVF- 7.5
Publication DateMay 1966
StoryUltimo Lives!
ScriptStan Lee
PencilsGene Colan
InksJack Abel
CharactersIron Man [Tony Stark]; Ultimo

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Tales Of Suspense #77

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #77 VF- 7.5 1st Peggy Carter and Ultimo! - Item ID #523722

Tales Of Suspense #77

VF- 7.51st Peggy Carter and Ultimo
$115.00

More Tales Of Suspense near $115

Same title, $58 to $230
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #80 FN/VF 7.0 Red Skull Iron Man Captain America! - Item ID #531606

Tales Of Suspense #80

FN/VF 7.0Red Skull Iron Man Captain America
$95.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #73 VF/NM 9.0 Black Knight Sleeper! - Item ID #559178

Tales Of Suspense #73

VF/NM 9.0Black Knight Sleeper
$152.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #82 VF 8.0 1st Appearance of Adaptoid!! - Item ID #531605

Tales Of Suspense #82

VF 8.01st Appearance of Adaptoid
$75.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #69 VF+ 8.5 1st Appearance Titanium Man! Jack Kirby! - Item ID #566026

Tales Of Suspense #69

VF+ 8.51st Appearance Titanium Man! Jack Kirby
$135.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #66 FN- 5.5 Origin of Red Skull! Jack Kirby! - Item ID #523730

Tales Of Suspense #66

FN- 5.5Origin of Red Skull! Jack Kirby
$88.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #65 VG 4.0 1st Appearance SA Red Skull! - Item ID #523731

Tales Of Suspense #65

VG 4.01st Appearance SA Red Skull
$70.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $46 to $288
Cover Scan: X-Men #49 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance Polaris/Mesmero! Lorna Dane! - Item ID #527227

X-Men #49

FN+ 6.51st Appearance Polaris/Mesmero! Lorna Dane
$220.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #62 VF 8.0 Ka-Zar Neal Adams Cover 1st Savage Land! Magneto! - Item ID #572177

X-Men #62

VF 8.0Ka-Zar Neal Adams Cover 1st Savage Land! Magneto
$133.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four Annual #5 VF/NM 9.0 1st Solo Silver Surfer! Psycho-Man! - Item ID #524877

Fantastic Four Annual #5

VF/NM 9.01st Solo Silver Surfer! Psycho-Man
$150.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #18 VF- 7.5 Magneto Appearance! If Iceman Should Fail! Stan Lee! - Item ID #572157

X-Men #18

VF- 7.5Magneto Appearance! If Iceman Should Fail! Sta…
$245.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #371 FN/VF 7.0 Batgirl Batman! 1st App TV Batmobile! - Item ID #569513

Detective Comics #371

FN/VF 7.0Batgirl Batman! 1st App TV Batmobile
$115.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #80 VF/NM 9.0 1st Appearance Living Totem!!! - Item ID #520613

Fantastic Four #80

VF/NM 9.01st Appearance Living Totem
$83.00