Marvel · Tales Of Suspense · Issue #60

Tales Of Suspense #60 VG+ 4.5 Iron Man Captain America 2nd Hawkeye! Comic Book

VG+ 4.5Iron Man Captain America 2nd Hawkeye

Comic Book Details

Item Id523744
TitleTales Of Suspense
Issue60
PublisherMarvel
GradeVG+ 4.5
Publication DateDecember 1964
StoryCap Battles the Assassins! Iron Man Wanted for Murder!
ScriptStan Lee
PencilsJack Kirby
InksChic Stone
CharactersCaptain America [Steve Rogers]; Iron Man [Tony Stark]; Hawkeye [Clint Barton]; Army of Assassins

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Tales Of Suspense #60

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #60 FN+ 6.5 Iron Man Captain America 2nd Hawkeye! - Item ID #523745

Tales Of Suspense #60

FN+ 6.5Iron Man Captain America 2nd Hawkeye
$90.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #60 VF- 7.5 Iron Man Captain America 2nd Hawkeye! - Item ID #559143

Tales Of Suspense #60

VF- 7.5Iron Man Captain America 2nd Hawkeye
$295.00

More Tales Of Suspense near $45

Same title, $23 to $90
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #59 GD+ 2.5 Captain America Iron Man! - Item ID #523738

Tales Of Suspense #59

GD+ 2.5Captain America Iron Man
$65.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #61 FN+ 6.5 Mandarin Appearance! Iron Man! Jack Kirby! - Item ID #566031

Tales Of Suspense #61

FN+ 6.5Mandarin Appearance! Iron Man! Jack Kirby
$60.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #62 FN 6.0 Origin of the Mandarin! Kirby Ayers Art! - Item ID #523735

Tales Of Suspense #62

FN 6.0Origin of the Mandarin! Kirby Ayers Art
$55.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #62 FN- 5.5 Origin of the Mandarin! Kirby Ayers Art! - Item ID #523736

Tales Of Suspense #62

FN- 5.5Origin of the Mandarin! Kirby Ayers Art
$50.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #56 VG 4.0 1st Appearance Unicorn! 1964! - Item ID #523746

Tales Of Suspense #56

VG 4.01st Appearance Unicorn! 1964
$75.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #64 FN- 5.5 Hawkeye Black Widow! Jack Kirby! - Item ID #523733

Tales Of Suspense #64

FN- 5.5Hawkeye Black Widow! Jack Kirby
$62.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $18 to $113
Cover Scan: Daredevil #39 VF- 7.5 1st Appearance and Origin The Exterminator! - Item ID #572119

Daredevil #39

VF- 7.51st Appearance and Origin The Exterminator
$51.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #57 VG 4.0 1st Print Doctor Doom Silver Surfer Appearance - Item ID #524770

Fantastic Four #57

VG 4.01st Print Doctor Doom Silver Surfer Appearance
$83.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #48 VG+ 4.5 1st Appearance of Black Knight! - Item ID #536010

Avengers #48

VG+ 4.51st Appearance of Black Knight
$67.00
Cover Scan: Sub-Mariner #5 VG- 3.5 1st Appearance Tiger Shark! Roy Thomas! - Item ID #527286

Sub-Mariner #5

VG- 3.51st Appearance Tiger Shark! Roy Thomas
$43.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #44 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance Gorgon! - Item ID #526876

Fantastic Four #44

FN+ 6.51st Appearance Gorgon
$63.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #13 VG- 3.5 1st Appearance Count Nefaria! Jack Kirby! - Item ID #550213

Avengers #13

VG- 3.51st Appearance Count Nefaria! Jack Kirby
$38.00