Marvel · Daredevil · Issue #39

Daredevil #39 VF- 7.5 1st Appearance and Origin The Exterminator! Comic Book

VF- 7.51st Appearance and Origin The Exterminator

Comic Book Details

Item Id572119
TitleDaredevil
Issue39
PublisherMarvel
GradeVF- 7.5
Publication DateApril 1968
StoryDeadlier Than Ever... The Unholy Three!
PencilsGene Colan
InksFrank Giacoia
CharactersDaredevil [Matt Murdock]; Cat Man [Townshend Horgan]; Ape Man [Monk Keefer]; Bird Man [Henry Hawk]

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Daredevil near $51

Same title, $26 to $102
Cover Scan: Daredevil #40 VF+ 8.5 Exterminator! Unholy Three! Colon/Tartaglione Cover! - Item ID #531300

Daredevil #40

VF+ 8.5Exterminator! Unholy Three! Colon/Tartaglione…
$65.00
Cover Scan: Daredevil #35 VF/NM 9.0 Trapster! Stan Lee! Gene Colan! - Item ID #462261

Daredevil #35

VF/NM 9.0Trapster! Stan Lee! Gene Colan
$55.00
Cover Scan: Daredevil #35 VF- 7.5 Trapster! Stan Lee! Gene Colan! - Item ID #520604

Daredevil #35

VF- 7.5Trapster! Stan Lee! Gene Colan
$32.00
Cover Scan: Daredevil #34 NM- 9.2 To Squash a Beetle! - Item ID #462262

Daredevil #34

NM- 9.2To Squash a Beetle
$86.00
Cover Scan: Daredevil #44 VF+ 8.5 2nd Appearance Jester! Colon/Steranko Cover! - Item ID #531302

Daredevil #44

VF+ 8.52nd Appearance Jester! Colon/Steranko Cover
$50.00
Cover Scan: Daredevil #34 VF 8.0 To Squash a Beetle! - Item ID #520603

Daredevil #34

VF 8.0To Squash a Beetle
$50.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $20 to $128
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #80 NM- 9.2 1st Appearance Living Totem!!! - Item ID #462189

Fantastic Four #80

NM- 9.21st Appearance Living Totem
$98.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four Annual #6 VG- 3.5 1st Appearance Annihilus! - Item ID #524874

Fantastic Four Annual #6

VG- 3.51st Appearance Annihilus
$110.00
Cover Scan: Thor #150 VG/FN 5.0 Hela! Origin Inhumans! Stan Lee And Jack Kirby! - Item ID #556623

Thor #150

VG/FN 5.0Hela! Origin Inhumans! Stan Lee And Jack Kirby
$35.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #307 VG/FN 5.0 Batman! 1st Alpha the Experimental Man! - Item ID #526757

Detective Comics #307

VG/FN 5.0Batman! 1st Alpha the Experimental Man
$60.00
Cover Scan: Journey into Mystery #123 FN/VF 7.0 1st App Horn of Balder Demon!  - Item ID #525136

Journey into Mystery #123

FN/VF 7.01st App Horn of Balder Demon
$57.00
Cover Scan: Journey into Mystery #115 FN/VF 7.0 Origin of Loki! Absorbing Man Appearance! - Item ID #523280

Journey into Mystery #115

FN/VF 7.0Origin of Loki! Absorbing Man Appearance
$110.00