Marvel · X-Men · Issue #57

X-Men #57 FN+ 6.5 Neal Adams Art! Sentinels Appearance 1st Larry Trask! Comic Book

FN+ 6.5Neal Adams Art! Sentinels Appearance 1st Larry…

Comic Book Details

Item Id556640
TitleX-Men
Issue57
PublisherMarvel
GradeFN+ 6.5
Publication DateJune 1969
PencilsNeal Adams
InksNeal Adams ?; Tom Palmer ?
CharactersX-Men [Cyclops; Marvel Girl; Angel; Iceman; Beast]; Sentinel; Larry Trask

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of X-Men #57

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: X-Men #57 CGC NM+ 9.6 Neal Adams Art! Sentinels Appearance 1st Larry Trask! - Item ID #552600

X-Men #57

CGC 9.6Neal Adams Art! Sentinels Appearance 1st Larry…
$1,490.00

More X-Men near $75

Same title, $38 to $150
Cover Scan: X-Men #55 VF 8.0 2nd Appearance Havok! Living Pharoah! Avenging Angel! - Item ID #567948

X-Men #55

VF 8.02nd Appearance Havok! Living Pharoah! Avenging…
$125.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #60 FN- 5.5 1st Appearance of Sauron! Neal Adams Art!! - Item ID #532289

X-Men #60

FN- 5.51st Appearance of Sauron! Neal Adams Art
$82.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #54 FN/VF 7.0 1st Appearance Alex Summers and Living Pharaoh!  - Item ID #567949

X-Men #54

FN/VF 7.01st Appearance Alex Summers and Living Pharaoh
$77.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #60 VG/FN 5.0 1st Appearance of Sauron! Neal Adams Art!! - Item ID #556641

X-Men #60

VG/FN 5.01st Appearance of Sauron! Neal Adams Art
$63.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #61 VF/NM 9.0 2nd Appearance Sauron! Lykos! Neal Adams Cover!  - Item ID #528092

X-Men #61

VF/NM 9.02nd Appearance Sauron! Lykos! Neal Adams Cover
$140.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #61 FN/VF 7.0 2nd Appearance Sauron! Lykos! Neal Adams Cover!  - Item ID #556642

X-Men #61

FN/VF 7.02nd Appearance Sauron! Lykos! Neal Adams Cover
$65.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $30 to $188
Cover Scan: Thor #129 FN- 5.5 1st Appearance Ares! Kirby/Colletta Cover!  - Item ID #527945

Thor #129

FN- 5.51st Appearance Ares! Kirby/Colletta Cover
$63.00
Cover Scan: Tales To Astonish #60 FN- 5.5 Incredible Hulk Giant-Man! 1964! - Item ID #587621

Tales To Astonish #60

FN- 5.5Incredible Hulk Giant-Man! 1964
$120.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #46 FN- 5.5 1st Black Bolt 2nd Inhumans! Jack Kirby! - Item ID #581623

Fantastic Four #46

FN- 5.51st Black Bolt 2nd Inhumans! Jack Kirby
$117.00
Cover Scan: Daredevil #15 VF 8.0 1st Appearance Ox!! John Romita Art! - Item ID #531850

Daredevil #15

VF 8.01st Appearance Ox!! John Romita Art
$90.00
Cover Scan: Thor #148 FN/VF 7.0 1st Appearance The Wrecker! Jack Kirby Art! - Item ID #525118

Thor #148

FN/VF 7.01st Appearance The Wrecker! Jack Kirby Art
$78.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #327 FN- 5.5 First New Look Batman! - Item ID #557365

Detective Comics #327

FN- 5.5First New Look Batman
$60.00