DC Comics · Batman · Issue #135

Batman #135 FN- 5.5 Full Page for Justice League of America #1! Comic Book

FN- 5.5Full Page for Justice League of America #1

Centerfold is detached at bottom staple

Comic Book Details

Item Id539443
TitleBatman
Issue135
PublisherDC Comics
GradeFN- 5.5
DescriptionCenterfold is detached at bottom staple
Publication DateOctober 1960
StoryThe Menace of the Sky Creature!
Script?
PencilsDick Dillin; Sheldon Moldoff
InksSheldon Moldoff
CharactersBatman [Bruce Wayne]; Robin [Dick Grayson]; Sky Creature

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Batman #135

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Batman #135 VG+ 4.5 Full Page for Justice League of America #1! - Item ID #527298

Batman #135

VG+ 4.5Full Page for Justice League of America #1
$53.00

More Batman near $98

Same title, $49 to $196
Cover Scan: Batman #136 VG- 3.5 Challenge of the Joker Cover! Batmite Appearance! - Item ID #527296

Batman #136

VG- 3.5Challenge of the Joker Cover! Batmite Appearance
$180.00
Cover Scan: Batman #134 VG/FN 5.0  Sheldon Moldoff Cover! The Rainbow Creature! - Item ID #527299

Batman #134

VG/FN 5.0Sheldon Moldoff Cover! The Rainbow Creature
$90.00
Cover Scan: Batman #137 VG/FN 5.0 Sheldon Moldoff Cover! Robin's New Boss! - Item ID #450406

Batman #137

VG/FN 5.0Sheldon Moldoff Cover! Robin's New Boss
$71.00
Cover Scan: Batman #137 VG+ 4.5 Sheldon Moldoff Cover! Robin's New Boss! - Item ID #527301

Batman #137

VG+ 4.5Sheldon Moldoff Cover! Robin's New Boss
$67.00
Cover Scan: Batman #138 VG 4.0 Sheldon Moldoff Sea Beast Cover! Robin! - Item ID #527302

Batman #138

VG 4.0Sheldon Moldoff Sea Beast Cover! Robin
$74.00
Cover Scan: Batman #131 VG+ 4.5 Sheldon Moldoff Cover! Bat-Hound! - Item ID #533559

Batman #131

VG+ 4.5Sheldon Moldoff Cover! Bat-Hound
$105.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $39 to $245
Cover Scan: Strange Tales #126 GD+ 2.5 1st Appearance Clea Dormammu! - Item ID #552941

Strange Tales #126

GD+ 2.51st Appearance Clea Dormammu
$51.00
Cover Scan: Journey into Mystery #90 GD 2.0 1st Team Appearance Xartans! - Item ID #559168

Journey into Mystery #90

GD 2.01st Team Appearance Xartans
$78.00
Cover Scan: Superman #103 VG 4.0 1st Cosmo The Great! - Item ID #527288

Superman #103

VG 4.01st Cosmo The Great
$115.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #45 VG 4.0 1st Appearance Inhumans! Stan Lee! - Item ID #521119

Fantastic Four #45

VG 4.01st Appearance Inhumans! Stan Lee
$120.00
Cover Scan: Marvel Tales Annual #2 VF- 7.5 Origin Avengers! X-Men! Dr. Strange! Hulk! - Item ID #524727

Marvel Tales Annual #2

VF- 7.5Origin Avengers! X-Men! Dr. Strange! Hulk
$80.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #300 GD+ 2.5 1st Appearance Polka Dot Man! - Item ID #526740

Detective Comics #300

GD+ 2.51st Appearance Polka Dot Man
$148.00