DC Comics · Batman · Issue #134

Batman #134 VG/FN 5.0 Sheldon Moldoff Cover! The Rainbow Creature! Comic Book

VG/FN 5.0Sheldon Moldoff Cover! The Rainbow Creature

Comic Book Details

Item Id527299
TitleBatman
Issue134
PublisherDC Comics
GradeVG/FN 5.0
Publication DateSeptember 1960
StoryThe Rainbow Creature!
Script?
PencilsSheldon Moldoff
InksSheldon Moldoff
CharactersBatman [Bruce Wayne]; Robin [Dick Grayson]

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Batman near $90

Same title, $45 to $180
Cover Scan: Batman #135 FN- 5.5 Full Page for Justice League of America #1! - Item ID #539443

Batman #135

FN- 5.5Full Page for Justice League of America #1
$98.00
Cover Scan: Batman #135 VG+ 4.5 Full Page for Justice League of America #1! - Item ID #527298

Batman #135

VG+ 4.5Full Page for Justice League of America #1
$53.00
Cover Scan: Batman #136 VG- 3.5 Challenge of the Joker Cover! Batmite Appearance! - Item ID #527296

Batman #136

VG- 3.5Challenge of the Joker Cover! Batmite Appearance
$180.00
Cover Scan: Batman #131 VG+ 4.5 Sheldon Moldoff Cover! Bat-Hound! - Item ID #533559

Batman #131

VG+ 4.5Sheldon Moldoff Cover! Bat-Hound
$105.00
Cover Scan: Batman #137 VG/FN 5.0 Sheldon Moldoff Cover! Robin's New Boss! - Item ID #450406

Batman #137

VG/FN 5.0Sheldon Moldoff Cover! Robin's New Boss
$71.00
Cover Scan: Batman #137 VG+ 4.5 Sheldon Moldoff Cover! Robin's New Boss! - Item ID #527301

Batman #137

VG+ 4.5Sheldon Moldoff Cover! Robin's New Boss
$67.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $36 to $225
Cover Scan: Strange Tales #113 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance PlantMan! - Item ID #523716

Strange Tales #113

FN+ 6.51st Appearance PlantMan
$130.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #30 FN- 5.5 1st Appearance Diablo! Jack Kirby Art! - Item ID #529635

Fantastic Four #30

FN- 5.51st Appearance Diablo! Jack Kirby Art
$86.00
Cover Scan: Daredevil #39 VF- 7.5 1st Appearance and Origin The Exterminator! - Item ID #572119

Daredevil #39

VF- 7.51st Appearance and Origin The Exterminator
$51.00
Cover Scan: Daredevil #12 FN 6.0 1st Appearance Plunderer! Ka-zar! - Item ID #524814

Daredevil #12

FN 6.01st Appearance Plunderer! Ka-zar
$60.00
Cover Scan: Daredevil #18 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance Gladiator John Romita Art! - Item ID #572117

Daredevil #18

FN+ 6.51st Appearance Gladiator John Romita Art
$71.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #49 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance Polaris/Mesmero! Lorna Dane! - Item ID #527227

X-Men #49

FN+ 6.51st Appearance Polaris/Mesmero! Lorna Dane
$220.00