DC Comics · Batman · Issue #181

Batman #181 CGC FN/VF 7.0 White Pages 1st Appearance Poison Ivy! Comic Book

CGC 7.0White Pages pages1st Appearance Poison Ivy



This comic comes with a Certificate of Authenticity stating it is from the Footlocker Collection. Please view the COA pic to get more info on this incredible original owner collection!

Comic Book Details

Item Id203908
TitleBatman
Issue181
PublisherDC Comics
Grading CompanyCGC
Serial4086714001
GradeFN/VF 7.0
Page QualityWhite Pages
Description This comic comes with a Certificate of Authenticity stating it is from the Footlocker Collection. Please view the COA pic to get more info on this incredible original owner collection!
CollectionFootLocker Collection
Publication DateJune 1966
StoryBeware of -- Poison Ivy!
PencilsCarmine Infantino [as Infantino] (signed)
InksMurphy Anderson [as Anderson] (signed)
CharactersBatman [Bruce Wayne]; Robin [Dick Grayson]; Poison Ivy [Pamela Isley]
Key Issue1

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Batman #181

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Batman #181 CGC VF 8.0 Off White to White - Item ID #572606

Batman #181

CGC 8.0
$2,790.00

More Batman near $2,390

Same title, $1,195 to $4,780
Cover Scan: Batman #210 CGC NM+ 9.6 Catwoman Dons New Costume! Neal Adams Cover! - Item ID #592296

Batman #210

CGC 9.6Catwoman Dons New Costume! Neal Adams Cover
$2,190.00
Cover Scan: Batman #222 CGC NM+ 9.6 Off White to White Neal Adams Art! 1st Beatles Cover! - Item ID #592309

Batman #222

CGC 9.6Neal Adams Art! 1st Beatles Cover
$3,190.00
Cover Scan: Batman #229 CGC NM+ 9.6 Off White Neal Adams Cover! - Item ID #592310

Batman #229

CGC 9.6Neal Adams Cover
$1,290.00
Cover Scan: Batman #246 CGC NM/M 9.8 White Pages Neal Adams! - Item ID #618434

Batman #246

CGC 9.8Neal Adams
$1,990.00
Cover Scan: Batman #92 CGC VG+ 4.5 Cream To Off White 1st Appearance Ace the Bat-Hound! - Item ID #566122

Batman #92

CGC 4.51st Appearance Ace the Bat-Hound
$1,640.00
Cover Scan: Batman #63 CGC VF- 7.5 Off White to White 1st Appearance Killer Moth! - Item ID #685296

Batman #63

CGC 7.51st Appearance Killer Moth
$4,190.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $956 to $5,975
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #49 CGC FN+ 6.5 SS Signed Stan Lee! - Item ID #547699

Fantastic Four #49

CGC 6.5SS Signed Stan Lee
$2,640.00
Cover Scan: Daredevil #1 CGC VG- 3.5 Off White Origin and 1st Appearance! - Item ID #572226

Daredevil #1

CGC 3.5Origin and 1st Appearance
$2,590.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #4 VG 4.0 1st Silver Age Captain America! - Item ID #647365

Avengers #4

VG 4.01st Silver Age Captain America
$1,195.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #57 CGC NM+ 9.6 Neal Adams Art! Sentinels Appearance 1st Larry Trask! - Item ID #552600

X-Men #57

CGC 9.6Neal Adams Art! Sentinels Appearance 1st Larry…
$1,490.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #6 VG 4.0 1st Full Appearance of Lizard! - Item ID #587553

Amazing Spider-Man #6

VG 4.01st Full Appearance of Lizard
$1,095.00
Cover Scan: Action Comics #252 CGC P 0.5 Origin and 1st Appearance Supergirl! - Item ID #576003

Action Comics #252

CGC 0.5Origin and 1st Appearance Supergirl
$990.00