Silver Age Comics

Grade Under 5.0

266 books
Cover Scan: Action Comics #242 CGC GD+ 2.5 Cream To Off White 1st Braniac! Kandor! - Item ID #575502

Action Comics #242

CGC 2.51st Braniac! Kandor
$1,390.00
Cover Scan: Action Comics #252 CGC P 0.5 Origin and 1st Appearance Supergirl! - Item ID #576003

Action Comics #252

CGC 0.5Origin and 1st Appearance Supergirl
$990.00
Cover Scan: Action Comics #252 Fair 1.0 Origin and 1st Appearance Supergirl! - Item ID #551611

Action Comics #252

Fair 1.0Origin and 1st Appearance Supergirl
$860.00
Cover Scan: Action Comics #253 CGC VG- 3.5 2nd Appearance Supergirl! - Item ID #576004

Action Comics #253

CGC 3.52nd Appearance Supergirl
$210.00
Cover Scan: Adventure Comics #229 VG+ 4.5 1st Silver Age Green Arrow and Aquaman - Item ID #524972

Adventure Comics #229

VG+ 4.51st Silver Age Green Arrow and Aquaman
$295.00
Cover Scan: Adventure Comics #260 VG 4.0 1st Silver Age Aquaman! Swan/Kaye Cover! - Item ID #546485

Adventure Comics #260

VG 4.01st Silver Age Aquaman! Swan/Kaye Cover
$86.00
Cover Scan: Adventure Comics #269 VG+ 4.5 1st Aqualad! Swan/Moldoff Cover! - Item ID #525080

Adventure Comics #269

VG+ 4.51st Aqualad! Swan/Moldoff Cover
$165.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Adult Fantasy #9 VG- 3.5 (Restored) Steve Ditko Cover! Stan Lee! - Item ID #498275

Amazing Adult Fantasy #9

VG- 3.5RestoredSteve Ditko Cover! Stan Lee
$74.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Adult Fantasy #9 FA/GD 1.5 Steve Ditko Cover! Stan Lee! - Item ID #525034

Amazing Adult Fantasy #9

FA/GD 1.5Steve Ditko Cover! Stan Lee
$60.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Adult Fantasy #11 GD 2.0 Steve Ditko Cover and Art Stan Lee Story! - Item ID #460376

Amazing Adult Fantasy #11

GD 2.0Steve Ditko Cover and Art Stan Lee Story
$74.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #3 P 0.5 Incomplete 1st Appearance Doctor Octopus! - Item ID #532026

Amazing Spider-Man #3

P 0.5Incomplete 1st Appearance Doctor Octopus
$695.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #6 VG 4.0 1st Full Appearance of Lizard! - Item ID #587553

Amazing Spider-Man #6

VG 4.01st Full Appearance of Lizard
$1,095.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #6 P 0.5 Incomplete 1st Full Appearance of Lizard! - Item ID #532027

Amazing Spider-Man #6

P 0.5Incomplete 1st Full Appearance of Lizard
$465.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #12 VG- 3.5 3rd Appearance Doctor Octopus! - Item ID #572199

Amazing Spider-Man #12

VG- 3.53rd Appearance Doctor Octopus
$410.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #12 GD+ 2.5 3rd Appearance Doctor Octopus! - Item ID #552964

Amazing Spider-Man #12

GD+ 2.53rd Appearance Doctor Octopus
$340.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #12 P 0.5 3rd Appearance Doctor Octopus! - Item ID #538622

Amazing Spider-Man #12

P 0.53rd Appearance Doctor Octopus
$215.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #14 P 0.5 Incomplete 1st Appearance Green Goblin! - Item ID #532019

Amazing Spider-Man #14

P 0.5Incomplete 1st Appearance Green Goblin
$605.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #15 CGC VG- 3.5 Cream To Off White - Item ID #630798

Amazing Spider-Man #15

CGC 3.5
$650.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #20 VG- 3.5 1st Full Appearance of Scorpion! - Item ID #552967

Amazing Spider-Man #20

VG- 3.51st Full Appearance of Scorpion
$495.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #23 VG+ 4.5 3rd Appearance Green Goblin! - Item ID #674651

Amazing Spider-Man #23

VG+ 4.53rd Appearance Green Goblin
$185.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #25 VG+ 4.5 1st Appearance of Mary Jane! - Item ID #658957

Amazing Spider-Man #25

VG+ 4.51st Appearance of Mary Jane
$210.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #30 VG+ 4.5 1st Appearance Cat(Burglar)! - Item ID #523228

Amazing Spider-Man #30

VG+ 4.51st Appearance Cat(Burglar)
$63.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #30 VG- 3.5 1st Appearance Cat(Burglar)! - Item ID #469791

Amazing Spider-Man #30

VG- 3.51st Appearance Cat(Burglar)
$63.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #31 GD/VG 3.0 1st Appearance Gwen Stacy!! - Item ID #552974

Amazing Spider-Man #31

GD/VG 3.01st Appearance Gwen Stacy
$245.00