Silver Age Comics

Batman

90 books
Cover Scan: Batman #98 CGC VF- 7.5 - Item ID #566124

Batman #98

CGC 7.5
$820.00
Cover Scan: Batman #114 VG/FN 5.0 Featuring the Bat-Ape! - Item ID #533574

Batman #114

VG/FN 5.0Featuring the Bat-Ape
$245.00
Cover Scan: Batman #117 FN- 5.5 Moldoff Cover! Mystery of the Batman Bus!!! - Item ID #533576

Batman #117

FN- 5.5Moldoff Cover! Mystery of the Batman Bus
$235.00
Cover Scan: Batman #122 VG/FN 5.0 Batwoman Robin Blackjack! Swan/Kaye Cover Art! - Item ID #533580

Batman #122

VG/FN 5.0Batwoman Robin Blackjack! Swan/Kaye Cover Art
$320.00
Cover Scan: Batman #123 FN- 5.5 Bat-Hound! Ad for Brave and the Bold #23! - Item ID #533596

Batman #123

FN- 5.5Bat-Hound! Ad for Brave and the Bold #23
$265.00
Cover Scan: Batman #125 FN 6.0 The Secret Life of Bat-Hound! - Item ID #539442

Batman #125

FN 6.0The Secret Life of Bat-Hound
$137.00
Cover Scan: Batman #130 FN+ 6.5 Ad for World's Finest #108! Moldoff Cover - Item ID #521051

Batman #130

FN+ 6.5Ad for World's Finest #108! Moldoff Cover
$265.00
Cover Scan: Batman #130 VG/FN 5.0 Ad for World's Finest #108! Moldoff Cover - Item ID #533558

Batman #130

VG/FN 5.0Ad for World's Finest #108! Moldoff Cover
$137.00
Cover Scan: Batman #131 VG+ 4.5 Sheldon Moldoff Cover! Bat-Hound! - Item ID #533559

Batman #131

VG+ 4.5Sheldon Moldoff Cover! Bat-Hound
$105.00
Cover Scan: Batman #134 VG/FN 5.0  Sheldon Moldoff Cover! The Rainbow Creature! - Item ID #527299

Batman #134

VG/FN 5.0Sheldon Moldoff Cover! The Rainbow Creature
$90.00
Cover Scan: Batman #135 FN- 5.5 Full Page for Justice League of America #1! - Item ID #539443

Batman #135

FN- 5.5Full Page for Justice League of America #1
$98.00
Cover Scan: Batman #135 VG+ 4.5 Full Page for Justice League of America #1! - Item ID #527298

Batman #135

VG+ 4.5Full Page for Justice League of America #1
$53.00
Cover Scan: Batman #136 FN- 5.5 Challenge of the Joker Cover! Batmite Appearance! - Item ID #521053

Batman #136

FN- 5.5Challenge of the Joker Cover! Batmite Appearance
$265.00
Cover Scan: Batman #136 VG/FN 5.0 Challenge of the Joker Cover! Batmite Appearance! - Item ID #521052

Batman #136

VG/FN 5.0Challenge of the Joker Cover! Batmite Appearance
$235.00
Cover Scan: Batman #136 VG- 3.5 Challenge of the Joker Cover! Batmite Appearance! - Item ID #527296

Batman #136

VG- 3.5Challenge of the Joker Cover! Batmite Appearance
$180.00
Cover Scan: Batman #137 VG/FN 5.0 Sheldon Moldoff Cover! Robin's New Boss! - Item ID #450406

Batman #137

VG/FN 5.0Sheldon Moldoff Cover! Robin's New Boss
$71.00
Cover Scan: Batman #137 VG+ 4.5 Sheldon Moldoff Cover! Robin's New Boss! - Item ID #527301

Batman #137

VG+ 4.5Sheldon Moldoff Cover! Robin's New Boss
$67.00
Cover Scan: Batman #138 VG 4.0 Sheldon Moldoff Sea Beast Cover! Robin! - Item ID #527302

Batman #138

VG 4.0Sheldon Moldoff Sea Beast Cover! Robin
$74.00
Cover Scan: Batman #139 CGC FN- 5.5 1st Appearance Bat-girl (Betty Kane)! Moldoff Cover! - Item ID #592305

Batman #139

CGC 5.51st Appearance Bat-girl (Betty Kane)! Moldoff…
$890.00
Cover Scan: Batman #139 VG+ 4.5 1st Appearance Bat-girl (Betty Kane)! Moldoff Cover! - Item ID #521058

Batman #139

VG+ 4.51st Appearance Bat-girl (Betty Kane)! Moldoff…
$425.00
Cover Scan: Batman #139 GD+ 2.5 1st Appearance Bat-girl (Betty Kane)! Moldoff Cover! - Item ID #521057

Batman #139

GD+ 2.51st Appearance Bat-girl (Betty Kane)! Moldoff…
$315.00
Cover Scan: Batman #140 VG- 3.5 Joker Batwoman and Superman Appearance! - Item ID #527303

Batman #140

VG- 3.5Joker Batwoman and Superman Appearance
$70.00
Cover Scan: Batman #141 FN 6.0 2nd Appearance of Batgirl! 1st Appearance Clockmaster! - Item ID #533593

Batman #141

FN 6.02nd Appearance of Batgirl! 1st Appearance Cloc…
$395.00
Cover Scan: Batman #142 FN 6.0 Ruler of the Bewitched Valley! Moldoff Cover!  - Item ID #533594

Batman #142

FN 6.0Ruler of the Bewitched Valley! Moldoff Cover
$86.00