Comics Under $100

Grade Under 5.0

185 books
Cover Scan: Adventure Comics #165 FA/GD 1.5 Superboy Appearance! - Item ID #500827

Adventure Comics #165

FA/GD 1.5Superboy Appearance
$90.00
Cover Scan: Adventure Comics #177 GD- 1.8 - Item ID #500826

Adventure Comics #177

GD- 1.8
$82.00
Cover Scan: Adventure Comics #260 VG 4.0 1st Silver Age Aquaman! Swan/Kaye Cover! - Item ID #546485

Adventure Comics #260

VG 4.01st Silver Age Aquaman! Swan/Kaye Cover
$86.00
Cover Scan: Adventures of Bob Hope #19 VG+ 4.5 - Item ID #373556

Adventures of Bob Hope #19

VG+ 4.5
$34.00
Cover Scan: All-Star Comics #58 VG 4.0 1st Appearance Power Girl!  - Item ID #553461

All-Star Comics #58

VG 4.01st Appearance Power Girl
$67.00
Cover Scan: Alley Oop #10 VG+ 4.5 - Item ID #466297

Alley Oop #10

VG+ 4.5
$32.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Adult Fantasy #9 VG- 3.5 (Restored) Steve Ditko Cover! Stan Lee! - Item ID #498275

Amazing Adult Fantasy #9

VG- 3.5RestoredSteve Ditko Cover! Stan Lee
$74.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Adult Fantasy #9 FA/GD 1.5 Steve Ditko Cover! Stan Lee! - Item ID #525034

Amazing Adult Fantasy #9

FA/GD 1.5Steve Ditko Cover! Stan Lee
$60.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Adult Fantasy #11 GD 2.0 Steve Ditko Cover and Art Stan Lee Story! - Item ID #460376

Amazing Adult Fantasy #11

GD 2.0Steve Ditko Cover and Art Stan Lee Story
$74.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #30 VG- 3.5 1st Appearance Cat(Burglar)! - Item ID #469791

Amazing Spider-Man #30

VG- 3.51st Appearance Cat(Burglar)
$63.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #30 VG+ 4.5 1st Appearance Cat(Burglar)! - Item ID #523228

Amazing Spider-Man #30

VG+ 4.51st Appearance Cat(Burglar)
$63.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #37 GD/VG 3.0 1st Norman Osborne! Stan Lee! - Item ID #558296

Amazing Spider-Man #37

GD/VG 3.01st Norman Osborne! Stan Lee
$80.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #44 P 0.5 (Incomplete) Romita Cover! 2nd App. Lizard! - Item ID #674641

Amazing Spider-Man #44

P 0.5(Incomplete) Romita Cover! 2nd App. Lizard
$35.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #97 VG+ 4.5 Drug Issue! Green Goblin! No CCA! - Item ID #550668

Amazing Spider-Man #97

VG+ 4.5Drug Issue! Green Goblin! No CCA
$64.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #120 VG+ 4.5 Incredible Hulk Appearance Battle Cover! - Item ID #558295

Amazing Spider-Man #120

VG+ 4.5Incredible Hulk Appearance Battle Cover
$90.00
Cover Scan: Aquaman #4 VG+ 4.5 Menace Of Alien Island! Nick Cardy Cover Art! - Item ID #525073

Aquaman #4

VG+ 4.5Menace Of Alien Island! Nick Cardy Cover Art
$58.00
Cover Scan: Aquaman #29 VG+ 4.5 1st Appearance Ocean Master! - Item ID #556648

Aquaman #29

VG+ 4.51st Appearance Ocean Master
$80.00
Cover Scan: Archie Comics #26 VG+ 4.5 Cover Art by Al Fagaly! - Item ID #378038

Archie Comics #26

VG+ 4.5Cover Art by Al Fagaly
$74.00
Cover Scan: Atom #3 VG+ 4.5 - Item ID #539718

Atom #3

VG+ 4.5
$45.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #5 P 0.5 Hulk and Lava Men Appearance! Jack Kirby! Stan Lee! - Item ID #468731

Avengers #5

P 0.5Hulk and Lava Men Appearance! Jack Kirby! Stan…
$55.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #10 VG- 3.5 1st Appearance of Immortus!  - Item ID #573474

Avengers #10

VG- 3.51st Appearance of Immortus
$71.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #11 Fair 1.0 2nd Appearance Kang Spider-Man Crossover! - Item ID #647372

Avengers #11

Fair 1.02nd Appearance Kang Spider-Man Crossover
$70.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #13 VG- 3.5 1st Appearance Count Nefaria! Jack Kirby! - Item ID #550213

Avengers #13

VG- 3.51st Appearance Count Nefaria! Jack Kirby
$38.00