Marvel · Amazing Spider-Man · Issue #44

Amazing Spider-Man #44 P 0.5 (Incomplete) Romita Cover! 2nd App. Lizard! Comic Book

P 0.5(Incomplete) Romita Cover! 2nd App. Lizard

missing 3 page(s) - does not impact story

Comic Book Details

Item Id674641
TitleAmazing Spider-Man
Issue44
PublisherMarvel
GradeP 0.5
Descriptionmissing 3 page(s) - does not impact story
Publication DateJanuary 1967
StoryWhere Crawls the Lizard!
ScriptStan Lee
PencilsJohn Romita
InksJohn Romita
CharactersSpider-Man [Peter Parker]; Lizard [Curt Connors]

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Amazing Spider-Man near $35

Same title, $18 to $70
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #30 VG- 3.5 1st Appearance Cat(Burglar)! - Item ID #469791

Amazing Spider-Man #30

VG- 3.51st Appearance Cat(Burglar)
$63.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #30 VG+ 4.5 1st Appearance Cat(Burglar)! - Item ID #523228

Amazing Spider-Man #30

VG+ 4.51st Appearance Cat(Burglar)
$63.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #72 FN+ 6.5 Shocker Appearance! John Romita Sr. Cover! - Item ID #554557

Amazing Spider-Man #72

FN+ 6.5Shocker Appearance! John Romita Sr. Cover
$67.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #97 VG+ 4.5 Drug Issue! Green Goblin! No CCA! - Item ID #550668

Amazing Spider-Man #97

VG+ 4.5Drug Issue! Green Goblin! No CCA
$64.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #175 NM- 9.2 Punisher! Death of the Hitman! - Item ID #553463

Amazing Spider-Man #175

NM- 9.2Punisher! Death of the Hitman
$63.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $14 to $88
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #57 VG 4.0 1st Print Doctor Doom Silver Surfer Appearance - Item ID #524770

Fantastic Four #57

VG 4.01st Print Doctor Doom Silver Surfer Appearance
$83.00
Cover Scan: Flash #119 VG 4.0 Mirror Master Cover! Magic Bullet! - Item ID #524101

Flash #119

VG 4.0Mirror Master Cover! Magic Bullet
$60.00
Cover Scan: Atom #7 FN 6.0 1st Hawkman Crossover! - Item ID #542627

Atom #7

FN 6.01st Hawkman Crossover
$48.00
Cover Scan: Action Comics #333 VF- 7.5 1st Print Silver Age! Curt Swan Art! - Item ID #524776

Action Comics #333

VF- 7.51st Print Silver Age! Curt Swan Art
$70.00
Cover Scan: Strange Tales #116 VG- 3.5 1st Thing Crossover! 2nd Wong & Nightmare! - Item ID #523713

Strange Tales #116

VG- 3.51st Thing Crossover! 2nd Wong & Nightmare
$45.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #13 VG- 3.5 1st Appearance Count Nefaria! Jack Kirby! - Item ID #550213

Avengers #13

VG- 3.51st Appearance Count Nefaria! Jack Kirby
$38.00