Marvel · Incredible Hulk · Issue #182

Incredible Hulk #182 FN- 5.5 Marvel Value Stamp Intact! 2nd Wolverine! Comic Book

FN- 5.5Marvel Value Stamp Intact! 2nd Wolverine

staining on back cover bottom edge; residue on back cover; Marvel Value Stamp Intact!

Comic Book Details

Item Id659006
TitleIncredible Hulk
Issue182
PublisherMarvel
GradeFN- 5.5
Marvel StampIntact
Descriptionstaining on back cover bottom edge; residue on back cover; Marvel Value Stamp Intact!
Publication DateDecember 1974
StoryBetween Hammer and Anvil!
Script?
PencilsHerb Trimpe
InksHerb Trimpe
CharactersHulk [Bruce Banner]; Hammer; Anvil

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Incredible Hulk #182

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Incredible Hulk #182 VF- 7.5 Marvel Value Stamp Intact! 2nd Wolverine! - Item ID #572062

Incredible Hulk #182

VF- 7.5Marvel Value Stamp Intact! 2nd Wolverine
$133.00
Cover Scan: Incredible Hulk #182 CGC NM+ 9.6 Off White to White 2nd Wolverine! - Item ID #481962

Incredible Hulk #182

CGC 9.62nd Wolverine
$740.00

More Incredible Hulk near $120

Same title, $60 to $240
Cover Scan: Incredible Hulk #175 NM 9.4 Marvel Value Stamp Intact. - Item ID #529668

Incredible Hulk #175

NM 9.4Marvel Value Stamp Intact
$65.00
Cover Scan: Incredible Hulk #172 NM- 9.2 Origin of Juggernaut! Hulk! - Item ID #529661

Incredible Hulk #172

NM- 9.2Origin of Juggernaut! Hulk
$105.00
Cover Scan: Incredible Hulk #197 VF/NM 9.0 Marvel Value Stamp Intact! - Item ID #543810

Incredible Hulk #197

VF/NM 9.0Marvel Value Stamp Intact
$82.00
Cover Scan: Incredible Hulk #162 VF+ 8.5 1st Appearance of Wendigo! - Item ID #529666

Incredible Hulk #162

VF+ 8.51st Appearance of Wendigo
$175.00
Cover Scan: Incredible Hulk #161 NM- 9.2 VS. the Beast! - Item ID #529663

Incredible Hulk #161

NM- 9.2VS. the Beast
$88.00
Cover Scan: Incredible Hulk #140 VF+ 8.5 1st Jarella! - Item ID #532943

Incredible Hulk #140

VF+ 8.51st Jarella
$95.00

Keys from the Bronze Age

First appearances and origins, $48 to $300
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #112 VG+ 4.5 Incredible Hulk Vs Thing Battle! - Item ID #524708

Fantastic Four #112

VG+ 4.5Incredible Hulk Vs Thing Battle
$135.00
Cover Scan: X-Men Annual (1970) #1 NM- 9.2 Stan Lee! Jack Kirby! Origin of the Stranger! - Item ID #523230

X-Men Annual #1

NM- 9.2(1970) #1 Stan Lee! Jack Kirby! Origin of the…
$245.00
Cover Scan: Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen #134 FN/VF 7.0 1st Appearance Darkseid! - Item ID #572195

Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen #134

FN/VF 7.01st Appearance Darkseid
$220.00
Cover Scan: Conan The Barbarian #23 VF- 7.5 1st Print 1st Red Sonja Gil Kane Cover! - Item ID #524712

Conan The Barbarian #23

VF- 7.51st Print 1st Red Sonja Gil Kane Cover
$165.00
Cover Scan: Sub-Mariner #34 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance Defenders! Sub-Mariner! - Item ID #531598

Sub-Mariner #34

FN+ 6.51st Appearance Defenders! Sub-Mariner
$65.00
Cover Scan: Defenders #1 FN+ 6.5 Dr. Strange! Incredible Hulk! Sub-Mariner! - Item ID #567959

Defenders #1

FN+ 6.5Dr. Strange! Incredible Hulk! Sub-Mariner
$71.00