Marvel · Incredible Hulk · Issue #182

Incredible Hulk #182 CGC NM+ 9.6 Off White to White 2nd Wolverine! Comic Book

CGC 9.6Off White to White pages2nd Wolverine

Comic Book Details

Item Id481962
TitleIncredible Hulk
Issue182
PublisherMarvel
Grading CompanyCGC
Serial4603329014
GradeNM+ 9.6
Page QualityOff White to White
Marvel StampIntact
Publication DateDecember 1974
StoryBetween Hammer and Anvil!
Script?
PencilsHerb Trimpe
InksHerb Trimpe
CharactersHulk [Bruce Banner]; Hammer; Anvil

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Incredible Hulk #182

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Incredible Hulk #182 FN- 5.5 Marvel Value Stamp Intact! 2nd Wolverine! - Item ID #659006

Incredible Hulk #182

FN- 5.5Marvel Value Stamp Intact! 2nd Wolverine
$120.00
Cover Scan: Incredible Hulk #182 VF- 7.5 Marvel Value Stamp Intact! 2nd Wolverine! - Item ID #572062

Incredible Hulk #182

VF- 7.5Marvel Value Stamp Intact! 2nd Wolverine
$133.00

More Incredible Hulk near $740

Same title, $370 to $1,480
Cover Scan: Incredible Hulk #180 CGC VF 8.0 Off White 1st Cameo Appearance of Wolverine! - Item ID #592302

Incredible Hulk #180

CGC 8.01st Cameo Appearance of Wolverine
$1,040.00
Cover Scan: Incredible Hulk #180 CGC FN/VF 7.0 Off White to White Marvel Value Stamp Intact! - Item ID #592311

Incredible Hulk #180

CGC 7.0Marvel Value Stamp Intact
$795.00
Cover Scan: Incredible Hulk #180 FN+ 6.5 Marvel Value Stamp Intact! - Item ID #659005

Incredible Hulk #180

FN+ 6.5Marvel Value Stamp Intact
$645.00
Cover Scan: Incredible Hulk #162 CGC NM+ 9.6 Off White to White 1st Appearance of Wendigo! - Item ID #547718

Incredible Hulk #162

CGC 9.61st Appearance of Wendigo
$840.00
Cover Scan: Incredible Hulk #141 CGC NM 9.4 Off White to White 1st Appearance Doc Samson!! - Item ID #488907

Incredible Hulk #141

CGC 9.41st Appearance Doc Samson
$450.00
Cover Scan: Incredible Hulk #340 NM 9.4 Todd McFarlane Classic Cover! - Item ID #613824

Incredible Hulk #340

NM 9.4Todd McFarlane Classic Cover
$435.00

Keys from the Bronze Age

First appearances and origins, $296 to $1,850
Cover Scan: X-Men #94 VG/FN 5.0 New Team Begins Sunfire Leaves! Cockrum Art! - Item ID #658986

X-Men #94

VG/FN 5.0New Team Begins Sunfire Leaves! Cockrum Art
$520.00
Cover Scan: Giant-Size X-Men #1 VG+ 4.5 1st Appearance New Team! Storm! - Item ID #658987

Giant-Size X-Men #1

VG+ 4.51st Appearance New Team! Storm
$1,495.00
Cover Scan: Star Wars #1 VF+ 8.5 1st App Luke Skywalker Darth Vader! - Item ID #658995

Star Wars #1

VF+ 8.51st App Luke Skywalker Darth Vader
$330.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #101 FN+ 6.5 National Diamond Variant - Item ID #600271

Amazing Spider-Man #101

FN+ 6.5National Diamond Variant
$495.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #411 VF+ 8.5 1st Appearance Talia Al Ghul! - Item ID #560311

Detective Comics #411

VF+ 8.51st Appearance Talia Al Ghul
$475.00
Cover Scan: Werewolf By Night #32 VG/FN 5.0 1st Moon Knight Marc Spector! - Item ID #586776

Werewolf By Night #32

VG/FN 5.01st Moon Knight Marc Spector
$605.00