Marvel · Incredible Hulk · Issue #162

Incredible Hulk #162 VF+ 8.5 1st Appearance of Wendigo! Comic Book

VF+ 8.51st Appearance of Wendigo

Comic Book Details

Item Id529666
TitleIncredible Hulk
Issue162
PublisherMarvel
GradeVF+ 8.5
Publication DateApril 1973
StoryWendigo -- The Thing that Walks Like a Man!
Script?
PencilsHerb Trimpe
InksSal Trapani
CharactersHulk; Wendigo [Paul Cartier]

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Incredible Hulk #162

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Incredible Hulk #162 NM- 9.2 1st Appearance of Wendigo! - Item ID #434128

Incredible Hulk #162

NM- 9.21st Appearance of Wendigo
$260.00
Cover Scan: Incredible Hulk #162 CGC NM+ 9.6 Off White to White 1st Appearance of Wendigo! - Item ID #547718

Incredible Hulk #162

CGC 9.61st Appearance of Wendigo
$840.00

More Incredible Hulk near $175

Same title, $88 to $350
Cover Scan: Incredible Hulk #161 NM- 9.2 VS. the Beast! - Item ID #529663

Incredible Hulk #161

NM- 9.2VS. the Beast
$88.00
Cover Scan: Incredible Hulk #172 NM- 9.2 Origin of Juggernaut! Hulk! - Item ID #529661

Incredible Hulk #172

NM- 9.2Origin of Juggernaut! Hulk
$105.00
Cover Scan: Incredible Hulk #182 VF- 7.5 Marvel Value Stamp Intact! 2nd Wolverine! - Item ID #572062

Incredible Hulk #182

VF- 7.5Marvel Value Stamp Intact! 2nd Wolverine
$133.00
Cover Scan: Incredible Hulk #182 FN- 5.5 Marvel Value Stamp Intact! 2nd Wolverine! - Item ID #659006

Incredible Hulk #182

FN- 5.5Marvel Value Stamp Intact! 2nd Wolverine
$120.00
Cover Scan: Incredible Hulk #140 VF+ 8.5 1st Jarella! - Item ID #532943

Incredible Hulk #140

VF+ 8.51st Jarella
$95.00
Cover Scan: Incredible Hulk #271 VF/NM 9.0 1st Full Rocket Raccoon! - Item ID #613825

Incredible Hulk #271

VF/NM 9.01st Full Rocket Raccoon
$180.00

Keys from the Bronze Age

First appearances and origins, $70 to $438
Cover Scan: Defenders #1 FN+ 6.5 Dr. Strange! Incredible Hulk! Sub-Mariner! - Item ID #567959

Defenders #1

FN+ 6.5Dr. Strange! Incredible Hulk! Sub-Mariner
$71.00
Cover Scan: Tomb Of Dracula (1972) #1 VF 8.0 1st Appearance! Neal Adams! - Item ID #600280

Tomb Of Dracula #1

VF 8.0(1972) #1 1st Appearance! Neal Adams
$430.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #149 NM- 9.2 Jackal Origin! 1st Spider Clone! - Item ID #558294

Amazing Spider-Man #149

NM- 9.2Jackal Origin! 1st Spider Clone
$185.00
Cover Scan: Green Lantern #85 VF 8.0 Drug Issue! Neal Adams Green Arrow! - Item ID #600258

Green Lantern #85

VF 8.0Drug Issue! Neal Adams Green Arrow
$220.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #238 VF- 7.5 1st Appearance Hobgoblin! - Item ID #674618

Amazing Spider-Man #238

VF- 7.51st Appearance Hobgoblin
$275.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics (1937) #457 FN+ 6.5 Mark Jewelers Variant 1st Leslie Tompkins! - Item ID #476288

Detective Comics #457

FN+ 6.5(1937) #457 Mark Jewelers Variant 1st Leslie T…
$86.00