Marvel · Fantastic Four · Issue #57

Fantastic Four #57 VF- 7.5 Doctor Doom Silver Surfer Appearance Comic Book

VF- 7.5Doctor Doom Silver Surfer Appearance

light staining on spine

Comic Book Details

Item Id658960
TitleFantastic Four
Issue57
PublisherMarvel
GradeVF- 7.5
Descriptionlight staining on spine
Publication DateDecember 1966
StoryEnter... Doctor Doom!
ScriptStan Lee
PencilsJack Kirby
InksJoe Sinnott
CharactersDr. Doom; Wyatt Wingfoot; Silver Surfer; Fantastic Four [Mr. Fantastic; Invisible Girl; Human Torch [Johnny Storm]; The Thing]

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Fantastic Four #57

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #57 VG 4.0 1st Print Doctor Doom Silver Surfer Appearance - Item ID #524770

Fantastic Four #57

VG 4.01st Print Doctor Doom Silver Surfer Appearance
$83.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #57 FN- 5.5 Doctor Doom Silver Surfer Appearance - Item ID #623662

Fantastic Four #57

FN- 5.5Doctor Doom Silver Surfer Appearance
$117.00

More Fantastic Four near $260

Same title, $130 to $520
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #52 VG+ 4.5 Jack Kirby! 1st App Black Panther! - Item ID #581656

Fantastic Four #52

VG+ 4.5Jack Kirby! 1st App Black Panther
$495.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #52 CGC VG- 3.5 Off White to White - Item ID #624216

Fantastic Four #52

CGC 3.5
$460.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #52 VG- 3.5 Jack Kirby! 1st App Black Panther! - Item ID #567970

Fantastic Four #52

VG- 3.5Jack Kirby! 1st App Black Panther
$410.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #52 VG- 3.5 Jack Kirby! 1st App Black Panther! - Item ID #581659

Fantastic Four #52

VG- 3.5Jack Kirby! 1st App Black Panther
$410.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #52 P 0.5 Incomplete Stan Lee! Jack Kirby! 1st App Black Panther! - Item ID #521131

Fantastic Four #52

P 0.5Incomplete Stan Lee! Jack Kirby! 1st App Black…
$205.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #50 FN+ 6.5 3rd Appearance Silver Surfer! - Item ID #555845

Fantastic Four #50

FN+ 6.53rd Appearance Silver Surfer
$445.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $104 to $650
Cover Scan: Strange Tales #126 FN- 5.5 1st Appearance Clea Dormammu! - Item ID #526807

Strange Tales #126

FN- 5.51st Appearance Clea Dormammu
$145.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #287 FN/VF 7.0 Origin Martian Manhunter! Batman Robin! - Item ID #539422

Detective Comics #287

FN/VF 7.0Origin Martian Manhunter! Batman Robin
$152.00
Cover Scan: Journey into Mystery #99 VG/FN 5.0 1st Appearance Mr. Hyde and Surtur! - Item ID #521687

Journey into Mystery #99

VG/FN 5.01st Appearance Mr. Hyde and Surtur
$145.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #42 VG 4.0 Romita Cover! 1st Mary Jane! - Item ID #521763

Amazing Spider-Man #42

VG 4.0Romita Cover! 1st Mary Jane
$130.00
Cover Scan: Thor #165 FN 6.0 1st full Appearance HIM (Adam Warlock)!! - Item ID #521029

Thor #165

FN 6.01st full Appearance HIM (Adam Warlock)
$135.00
Cover Scan: Batman #141 FN 6.0 2nd Appearance of Batgirl! 1st Appearance Clockmaster! - Item ID #533593

Batman #141

FN 6.02nd Appearance of Batgirl! 1st Appearance Cloc…
$395.00