Marvel · Thor · Issue #165

Thor #165 FN 6.0 1st full Appearance HIM (Adam Warlock)!! Comic Book

FN 6.01st full Appearance HIM (Adam Warlock)

Comic Book Details

Item Id521029
TitleThor
Issue165
PublisherMarvel
GradeFN 6.0
Publication DateJune 1969
StoryHim!
SynopsisThor vs Him over Sif
PencilsJack Kirby
InksVince Colletta
CharactersThor; Sif; Him [Adam Warlock]
Key Issue1

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Thor near $135

Same title, $68 to $270
Cover Scan: Thor #164 VF- 7.5 Ego Appearance!! 3rd Cameo!! Origin HIM!! - Item ID #524040

Thor #164

VF- 7.5Ego Appearance!! 3rd Cameo!! Origin HIM
$70.00
Cover Scan: Thor #168 FN- 5.5 Origin of Galactus! 1st Appearance Thermal Man! - Item ID #521036

Thor #168

FN- 5.5Origin of Galactus! 1st Appearance Thermal Man
$80.00
Cover Scan: Thor #169 FN/VF 7.0 Cover by Jack Kirby/John Romita! Galactus! - Item ID #521037

Thor #169

FN/VF 7.0Cover by Jack Kirby/John Romita! Galactus
$68.00
Cover Scan: Thor #158 VF/NM 9.0 Origin Thor Retold! Jack Kirby Cover Art! - Item ID #521020

Thor #158

VF/NM 9.0Origin Thor Retold! Jack Kirby Cover Art
$110.00
Cover Scan: Thor #175 NM- 9.2 Fall of Asgard! Jack Kirby Art! Stan Lee! - Item ID #524032

Thor #175

NM- 9.2Fall of Asgard! Jack Kirby Art! Stan Lee
$95.00
Cover Scan: Thor #153 VF/NM 9.0 1st Print Cover by Kirby/Colleta! Loki, Sif, Balder! - Item ID #524738

Thor #153

VF/NM 9.01st Print Cover by Kirby/Colleta! Loki, Sif, B…
$90.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $54 to $338
Cover Scan: X-Men #28 VG+ 4.5 1st Appearance Banshee! Cyclops!  Ogre!! - Item ID #573490

X-Men #28

VG+ 4.51st Appearance Banshee! Cyclops! Ogre
$120.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #46 VG 4.0 1st Black Bolt 2nd Inhumans! Jack Kirby! - Item ID #524753

Fantastic Four #46

VG 4.01st Black Bolt 2nd Inhumans! Jack Kirby
$100.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #28 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance Banshee! Cyclops!  Ogre!! - Item ID #416340

X-Men #28

FN+ 6.51st Appearance Banshee! Cyclops! Ogre
$225.00
Cover Scan: Superboy #49 VG- 3.5 1st Appearance Metallo! - Item ID #481875

Superboy #49

VG- 3.51st Appearance Metallo
$152.00
Cover Scan: Daredevil #8 FN/VF 7.0 1st Appearance of Stilt-Man! - Item ID #659014

Daredevil #8

FN/VF 7.01st Appearance of Stilt-Man
$165.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #26 FN 6.0 Green Goblin 1st Crime Master! - Item ID #521647

Amazing Spider-Man #26

FN 6.0Green Goblin 1st Crime Master
$190.00