DC Comics · Batman · Issue #423

Batman #423 NM- 9.2 Classic Todd McFarlane Cover! Comic Book

NM- 9.2Classic Todd McFarlane Cover

Comic Book Details

Item Id613817
TitleBatman
Issue423
PublisherDC Comics
GradeNM- 9.2
Publication DateSeptember 1988
PencilsTodd McFarlane (signed)
InksTodd McFarlane (signed)
CharactersBatman [Bruce Wayne]

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Batman #423

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Batman #423 VF- 7.5 Newsstand Variant Classic Todd McFarlane Cover! - Item ID #642901

Batman #423

VF- 7.5Newsstand Variant Classic Todd McFarlane Cover
$290.00

More Batman near $350

Same title, $175 to $700
Cover Scan: Batman #245 NM- 9.2 Iconic Neal Adams Cover!! - Item ID #555874

Batman #245

NM- 9.2Iconic Neal Adams Cover
$360.00
Cover Scan: Batman #241 VF+ 8.5 Bob Kane Art! Cover by Neal Adams!  - Item ID #600305

Batman #241

VF+ 8.5Bob Kane Art! Cover by Neal Adams
$435.00
Cover Scan: Batman #238 VF+ 8.5 100 Page Special Spectacular DC-8 - Item ID #569498

Batman #238

VF+ 8.5100 Page Special Spectacular DC-8
$295.00
Cover Scan: Batman #237 CGC VF/NM 9.0 Off White to White - Item ID #618441

Batman #237

CGC 9.0
$530.00
Cover Scan: Batman #237 VF+ 8.5 Bob Kane Art! Neal Adams Grim Reaper Cover!  - Item ID #600303

Batman #237

VF+ 8.5Bob Kane Art! Neal Adams Grim Reaper Cover
$415.00
Cover Scan: Batman #234 CGC VF 8.0 Off White to White 1st Appearance of Silver Age Two-Face! - Item ID #630804

Batman #234

CGC 8.01st Appearance of Silver Age Two-Face
$590.00

Keys from the Copper Age

First appearances and origins, $140 to $875
Cover Scan: New Mutants #98 VF 8.0 Newsstand Variant 1st Appearance Deadpool!  - Item ID #613826

New Mutants #98

VF 8.0Newsstand Variant 1st Appearance Deadpool
$370.00
Cover Scan: Avengers West Coast #56 VF/NM 9.0 Mark Jewelers Variant 1st Dark Scarlet Witch! - Item ID #641940

Avengers West Coast #56

VF/NM 9.0Mark Jewelers Variant 1st Dark Scarlet Witch
$160.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #316 FN/VF 7.0 Todd McFarlane Venom Cover! - Item ID #691053

Amazing Spider-Man #316

FN/VF 7.0Todd McFarlane Venom Cover
$140.00
Cover Scan: Incredible Hulk #340 NM 9.4 Todd McFarlane Classic Cover! - Item ID #613824

Incredible Hulk #340

NM 9.4Todd McFarlane Classic Cover
$435.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #316 NM 9.4 Todd McFarlane Venom Cover! - Item ID #642733

Amazing Spider-Man #316

NM 9.4Todd McFarlane Venom Cover
$230.00