DC Comics · Batman · Issue #245

Batman #245 NM- 9.2 Iconic Neal Adams Cover!! Comic Book

NM- 9.2Iconic Neal Adams Cover

Comic Book Details

Item Id555874
TitleBatman
Issue245
PublisherDC Comics
GradeNM- 9.2
Publication DateOctober 1972
Story"He's Innocent! I Killed Bruce Wayne...and I Can't Tell a Soul!"
PencilsNeal Adams
InksNeal Adams
CharactersBatman [Bruce Wayne]

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Batman near $360

Same title, $180 to $720
Cover Scan: Batman #241 VF+ 8.5 Bob Kane Art! Cover by Neal Adams!  - Item ID #600305

Batman #241

VF+ 8.5Bob Kane Art! Cover by Neal Adams
$435.00
Cover Scan: Batman #238 VF+ 8.5 100 Page Special Spectacular DC-8 - Item ID #569498

Batman #238

VF+ 8.5100 Page Special Spectacular DC-8
$295.00
Cover Scan: Batman #237 CGC VF/NM 9.0 Off White to White - Item ID #618441

Batman #237

CGC 9.0
$530.00
Cover Scan: Batman #237 VF+ 8.5 Bob Kane Art! Neal Adams Grim Reaper Cover!  - Item ID #600303

Batman #237

VF+ 8.5Bob Kane Art! Neal Adams Grim Reaper Cover
$415.00
Cover Scan: Batman #234 CGC VF 8.0 Off White to White 1st Appearance of Silver Age Two-Face! - Item ID #630804

Batman #234

CGC 8.01st Appearance of Silver Age Two-Face
$590.00
Cover Scan: Batman #222 VF- 7.5 Neal Adams Art! 1st Beatles Cover! - Item ID #600306

Batman #222

VF- 7.5Neal Adams Art! 1st Beatles Cover
$445.00

Keys from the Bronze Age

First appearances and origins, $144 to $900
Cover Scan: Incredible Hulk #162 VF+ 8.5 1st Appearance of Wendigo! - Item ID #529666

Incredible Hulk #162

VF+ 8.51st Appearance of Wendigo
$175.00
Cover Scan: Daredevil #168 VF 8.0 1st Appearance Elektra! - Item ID #659017

Daredevil #168

VF 8.01st Appearance Elektra
$270.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #405 VF+ 8.5 1st League of Assassins! Batman! - Item ID #600262

Detective Comics #405

VF+ 8.51st League of Assassins! Batman
$465.00
Cover Scan: Tomb Of Dracula (1972) #1 VF 8.0 1st Appearance! Neal Adams! - Item ID #600280

Tomb Of Dracula #1

VF 8.0(1972) #1 1st Appearance! Neal Adams
$430.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #101 GD/VG 3.0 1st Full Appearance Morbius! - Item ID #674649

Amazing Spider-Man #101

GD/VG 3.01st Full Appearance Morbius
$175.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #100 FN- 5.5 Anniversary Issue Romita Jr - Item ID #523614

Amazing Spider-Man #100

FN- 5.5Anniversary Issue Romita Jr
$195.00