DC Comics · Detective Comics · Issue #407

Detective Comics #407 VF- 7.5 Neal Adams Cover!! Man-Bat!!! Comic Book

VF- 7.5Neal Adams Cover!! Man-Bat

stacking bend

Comic Book Details

Item Id604394
TitleDetective Comics
Issue407
PublisherDC Comics
GradeVF- 7.5
Descriptionstacking bend
Publication DateJanuary 1971
StoryThe Bride of Man-Bat!
PencilsNeal Adams
InksNeal Adams
CharactersBatman; Man-Bat; Francine Lee

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Detective Comics near $80

Same title, $40 to $160
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #373 FN- 5.5 Batman 2nd Mr. Freeze! Chic Stone Cover - Item ID #527557

Detective Comics #373

FN- 5.5Batman 2nd Mr. Freeze! Chic Stone Cover
$145.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #372 VF+ 8.5 Batman! - Item ID #527307

Detective Comics #372

VF+ 8.5Batman
$80.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #371 FN/VF 7.0 Batgirl Batman! 1st App TV Batmobile! - Item ID #569513

Detective Comics #371

FN/VF 7.0Batgirl Batman! 1st App TV Batmobile
$115.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #370 VF- 7.5 "The Nemesis from Batman's Boyhood!"  - Item ID #527309

Detective Comics #370

VF- 7.5"The Nemesis from Batman's Boyhood!"
$85.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #366 VF 8.0 feat Batman and Robin!!! - Item ID #527310

Detective Comics #366

VF 8.0feat Batman and Robin
$80.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #363 VG/FN 5.0 2nd Appearance Batgirl! - Item ID #527311

Detective Comics #363

VG/FN 5.02nd Appearance Batgirl
$85.00

Keys from the Bronze Age

First appearances and origins, $32 to $200
Cover Scan: Jungle Action #10 NM 9.4 Black Panther Gil Kane ! 1st App King Cadaver!- - Item ID #459545

Jungle Action #10

NM 9.4Black Panther Gil Kane ! 1st App King Cadaver
$86.00
Cover Scan: Werewolf By Night #1 FA/GD 1.5 (Restored) 1st Solo Series Classic Ploog Cover! - Item ID #468719

Werewolf By Night #1

FA/GD 1.5Restored1st Solo Series Classic Ploog Cover
$63.00
Cover Scan: Strange Tales #169 VF- 7.5 1st Appearance of Brother Voodoo! - Item ID #586922

Strange Tales #169

VF- 7.51st Appearance of Brother Voodoo
$195.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #108 NM 9.4 1st Appearance Nega-Man! Cameo Annihilus! - Item ID #524854

Fantastic Four #108

NM 9.41st Appearance Nega-Man! Cameo Annihilus
$95.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #210 VF/NM 9.0 1st Appearance Madame Web!  - Item ID #536451

Amazing Spider-Man #210

VF/NM 9.01st Appearance Madame Web
$80.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #101 GD/VG 3.0 1st Full Appearance Morbius! - Item ID #674649

Amazing Spider-Man #101

GD/VG 3.01st Full Appearance Morbius
$175.00