DC Comics · Detective Comics · Issue #366

Detective Comics #366 VF 8.0 feat Batman and Robin!!! Comic Book

VF 8.0feat Batman and Robin

Centerfold is detached at bottom staple

Comic Book Details

Item Id527310
TitleDetective Comics
Issue366
PublisherDC Comics
GradeVF 8.0
DescriptionCenterfold is detached at bottom staple
Publication DateAugust 1967
StoryThe Shocking Story of Batman's Last Hour!
SynopsisBatman is writing a last will and testament.
PencilsCarmine Infantino (signed)
InksMurphy Anderson (signed)
CharactersBatman [Bruce Wayne]

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Detective Comics near $80

Same title, $40 to $160
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #363 VG/FN 5.0 2nd Appearance Batgirl! - Item ID #527311

Detective Comics #363

VG/FN 5.02nd Appearance Batgirl
$85.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #370 VF- 7.5 "The Nemesis from Batman's Boyhood!"  - Item ID #527309

Detective Comics #370

VF- 7.5"The Nemesis from Batman's Boyhood!"
$85.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #371 FN/VF 7.0 Batgirl Batman! 1st App TV Batmobile! - Item ID #569513

Detective Comics #371

FN/VF 7.0Batgirl Batman! 1st App TV Batmobile
$115.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #372 VF+ 8.5 Batman! - Item ID #527307

Detective Comics #372

VF+ 8.5Batman
$80.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #373 FN- 5.5 Batman 2nd Mr. Freeze! Chic Stone Cover - Item ID #527557

Detective Comics #373

FN- 5.5Batman 2nd Mr. Freeze! Chic Stone Cover
$145.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #352 VF- 7.5 1st Appearance Mr. Esper! - Item ID #527567

Detective Comics #352

VF- 7.51st Appearance Mr. Esper
$48.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $32 to $200
Cover Scan: Strange Tales #135 VG 4.0 1st Appearance Nick Fury! Shield! - Item ID #552942

Strange Tales #135

VG 4.01st Appearance Nick Fury! Shield
$86.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #7 VG+ 4.5 Enchantress Thor Loki Baron Zemo and Odin - Item ID #573475

Avengers #7

VG+ 4.5Enchantress Thor Loki Baron Zemo and Odin
$120.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #23 VG+ 4.5 Kang 1st Appearance Ravonna Renslayer! Romita! - Item ID #605545

Avengers #23

VG+ 4.5Kang 1st Appearance Ravonna Renslayer! Romita
$40.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #16 VG+ 4.5 Hawkeye Scarlet Witch Quicksilver Join! - Item ID #647375

Avengers #16

VG+ 4.5Hawkeye Scarlet Witch Quicksilver Join
$105.00
Cover Scan: Batman #174 FN/VF 7.0 1st Print Human Punching Bag! Giella! - Item ID #524157

Batman #174

FN/VF 7.01st Print Human Punching Bag! Giella
$95.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #42 VF- 7.5 1st Print Frightful Four Appearance!  Jack Kirby! - Item ID #524758

Fantastic Four #42

VF- 7.51st Print Frightful Four Appearance! Jack Kirby
$140.00