Marvel · Fantastic Four · Issue #108

Fantastic Four #108 NM 9.4 1st Appearance Nega-Man! Cameo Annihilus! Comic Book

NM 9.41st Appearance Nega-Man! Cameo Annihilus

light stains on back cover

Comic Book Details

Item Id524854
TitleFantastic Four
Issue108
PublisherMarvel
GradeNM 9.4
Descriptionlight stains on back cover
Publication DateMarch 1971
PencilsJohn Buscema
InksJohn Verpoorten
CharactersFantastic Four [Mr. Fantastic; the Thing; Human Torch [Johnny Storm]; Invisible Girl]; Janus

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Fantastic Four near $95

Same title, $48 to $190
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #106 NM 9.4 Stan Lee, Art by Romita and Sinnott!!! - Item ID #524856

Fantastic Four #106

NM 9.4Stan Lee, Art by Romita and Sinnott
$95.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #105 NM- 9.2 Stan Lee! Romita art! Lockjaw app! - Item ID #524857

Fantastic Four #105

NM- 9.2Stan Lee! Romita art! Lockjaw app
$80.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #112 VG+ 4.5 Incredible Hulk Vs Thing Battle! - Item ID #524708

Fantastic Four #112

VG+ 4.5Incredible Hulk Vs Thing Battle
$135.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #112 VG+ 4.5 Incredible Hulk Vs Thing Battle! - Item ID #623698

Fantastic Four #112

VG+ 4.5Incredible Hulk Vs Thing Battle
$135.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #104 VF+ 8.5 Magneto Appearance! - Item ID #524858

Fantastic Four #104

VF+ 8.5Magneto Appearance
$60.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #100 FN/VF 7.0 Stan Lee Script! Kirby/Sinnott Art! - Item ID #520629

Fantastic Four #100

FN/VF 7.0Stan Lee Script! Kirby/Sinnott Art
$55.00

Keys from the Bronze Age

First appearances and origins, $38 to $238
Cover Scan: X-Men #65 VF+ 8.5 1st Appearance Z'Nox! Professor X! Severin/Palmer Cover - Item ID #572180

X-Men #65

VF+ 8.51st Appearance Z'Nox! Professor X! Severin/Pal…
$145.00
Cover Scan: Marvel Feature (1971) #1 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance and Origin Defenders! - Item ID #528938

Marvel Feature #1

FN+ 6.5(1971) #1 1st Appearance and Origin Defenders
$115.00
Cover Scan: New Gods (1971) #1 FN- 5.5 1st Appearance Orion!! Jack Kirby Art! - Item ID #556056

New Gods #1

FN- 5.5(1971) #1 1st Appearance Orion!! Jack Kirby Art
$71.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #101 GD/VG 3.0 1st Full Appearance Morbius! - Item ID #674649

Amazing Spider-Man #101

GD/VG 3.01st Full Appearance Morbius
$175.00
Cover Scan: Jungle Action #5 VF 8.0 1st Black Panther in title! Roy Thomas! - Item ID #542339

Jungle Action #5

VF 8.01st Black Panther in title! Roy Thomas
$140.00
Cover Scan: Moon Knight (1980) #1 NM- 9.2 1st Appearance Bushman Khonshu! - Item ID #542130

Moon Knight #1

NM- 9.2(1980) #1 1st Appearance Bushman Khonshu
$47.00