DC Comics · Batman · Issue #479

Batman #479 Comic Book

Comic Book Details

Item Id590963
TitleBatman
Issue479
PublisherDC Comics
Publication DateJune 1992
PencilsTom Mandrake
InksTom Mandrake
CharactersBatman [Bruce Wayne]; Pagan [Marian Mercer]

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Batman

Cover Scan: Batman #15 P 0.5 Coverless WWII War Machine Gun Cover! - Item ID #507483

Batman #15

P 0.5Coverless WWII War Machine Gun Cover
$335.00
Cover Scan: Batman #16 P 0.5 Coverless 1st Appearance Origin Alfred! Robinson Cover! - Item ID #507440

Batman #16

P 0.5Coverless 1st Appearance Origin Alfred! Robins…
$495.00
Cover Scan: Batman #18 CGC GD 2.0 Off White to White Hitler Hirohito Mussolini Cover! - Item ID #518884

Batman #18

CGC 2.0Hitler Hirohito Mussolini Cover
$1,890.00
Cover Scan: Batman #19 Incomplete Joker Appearance 1st Dick Sprang Art in title! - Item ID #559428

Batman #19

Inc 0.3Incomplete Joker Appearance 1st Dick Sprang Ar…
$465.00
Cover Scan: Batman #19 CGC GD/VG 3.0 Joker Appearance 1st Dick Sprang Art in title! - Item ID #380489

Batman #19

CGC 3.0Joker Appearance 1st Dick Sprang Art in title
$740.00
Cover Scan: Batman #24 P 0.5 Incomplete - Item ID #503855

Batman #24

P 0.5Incomplete
$94.00