Marvel · Thor · Issue #150

Thor #150 VG/FN 5.0 Hela! Origin Inhumans! Stan Lee And Jack Kirby! Comic Book

VG/FN 5.0Hela! Origin Inhumans! Stan Lee And Jack Kirby

Comic Book Details

Item Id556623
TitleThor
Issue150
PublisherMarvel
GradeVG/FN 5.0
Publication DateMarch 1968
StoryEven in Death --
SynopsisThor's spirit leaves his body by Hela's command as Loki gloats in the background.
PencilsJack Kirby
InksVince Colletta
CharactersThor [Donald Blake]; Loki; Hela

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Thor near $35

Same title, $18 to $70
Cover Scan: Thor #151 VF- 7.5 Destroyer! Ulik! Silver Age! Kirby Art! - Item ID #525115

Thor #151

VF- 7.5Destroyer! Ulik! Silver Age! Kirby Art
$56.00
Cover Scan: Thor #160 FN+ 6.5 Cover Art by Jack Kirby! Galactus! Ego! - Item ID #534407

Thor #160

FN+ 6.5Cover Art by Jack Kirby! Galactus! Ego
$65.00
Cover Scan: Thor #160 FN 6.0 Cover Art by Jack Kirby! Galactus! Ego! - Item ID #556624

Thor #160

FN 6.0Cover Art by Jack Kirby! Galactus! Ego
$48.00
Cover Scan: Thor #139 FN+ 6.5 Celestials!  Stan Lee! Jack Kirby Art! - Item ID #525126

Thor #139

FN+ 6.5Celestials! Stan Lee! Jack Kirby Art
$45.00
Cover Scan: Thor #164 VF- 7.5 Ego Appearance!! 3rd Cameo!! Origin HIM!! - Item ID #524040

Thor #164

VF- 7.5Ego Appearance!! 3rd Cameo!! Origin HIM
$70.00
Cover Scan: Thor #136 FN 6.0 1st Adult Lady Sif! Stan Lee! Jack Kirby Art! - Item ID #527948

Thor #136

FN 6.01st Adult Lady Sif! Stan Lee! Jack Kirby Art
$28.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $14 to $88
Cover Scan: World's Finest Comics #154 FN/VF 7.0 1st Appearance Super Sons! - Item ID #529356

World's Finest Comics #154

FN/VF 7.01st Appearance Super Sons
$70.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #62 FN/VF 7.0 1st Appearance Blastaar! Inhumans! - Item ID #524767

Fantastic Four #62

FN/VF 7.01st Appearance Blastaar! Inhumans
$75.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #65 VG 4.0 1st Appearance SA Red Skull! - Item ID #523731

Tales Of Suspense #65

VG 4.01st Appearance SA Red Skull
$70.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #64 VF 8.0 1st Barney Barton Hawkeye's Brother! - Item ID #521748

Avengers #64

VF 8.01st Barney Barton Hawkeye's Brother
$40.00
Cover Scan: Daredevil #10 FN+ 6.5 Wally Wood Cover and Art 1st Appearance Ani-Men! - Item ID #524817

Daredevil #10

FN+ 6.5Wally Wood Cover and Art 1st Appearance Ani-Men
$75.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #48 VG+ 4.5 1st Appearance of Black Knight! - Item ID #536010

Avengers #48

VG+ 4.51st Appearance of Black Knight
$67.00