Marvel · Journey into Mystery · Issue #118

Journey into Mystery #118 FN- 5.5 1st Appearance Destroyer! Comic Book

FN- 5.51st Appearance Destroyer

residue on front cover

Comic Book Details

Item Id525048
TitleJourney into Mystery
Issue118
PublisherMarvel
GradeFN- 5.5
Descriptionresidue on front cover
Publication DateJuly 1965
Story"To Kill a Thunder God!"
PencilsJack Kirby
InksFrank Giacoia
CharactersThor; Destroyer

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Journey into Mystery near $85

Same title, $43 to $170
Cover Scan: Journey into Mystery #119 FN 6.0 1st Hogun Fandrall and Volstagg! - Item ID #531345

Journey into Mystery #119

FN 6.01st Hogun Fandrall and Volstagg
$70.00
Cover Scan: Journey into Mystery #117 FN/VF 7.0 Enchantress Loki Thor! - Item ID #566046

Journey into Mystery #117

FN/VF 7.0Enchantress Loki Thor
$50.00
Cover Scan: Journey into Mystery #116 FN/VF 7.0 Thor Loki Trial of the Gods! - Item ID #534412

Journey into Mystery #116

FN/VF 7.0Thor Loki Trial of the Gods
$75.00
Cover Scan: Journey into Mystery #115 VF- 7.5 Origin of Loki! Absorbing Man Appearance! - Item ID #523281

Journey into Mystery #115

VF- 7.5Origin of Loki! Absorbing Man Appearance
$121.00
Cover Scan: Journey into Mystery #115 FN/VF 7.0 Origin of Loki! Absorbing Man Appearance! - Item ID #523280

Journey into Mystery #115

FN/VF 7.0Origin of Loki! Absorbing Man Appearance
$110.00
Cover Scan: Journey into Mystery #121 VF- 7.5 Thor Absorbing Man! - Item ID #525141

Journey into Mystery #121

VF- 7.5Thor Absorbing Man
$85.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $34 to $213
Cover Scan: Doctor Strange #169 VG+ 4.5 1st Solo Title! Origin Retold! - Item ID #587578

Doctor Strange #169

VG+ 4.51st Solo Title! Origin Retold
$112.00
Cover Scan: Thor #134 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance High Evolutionary and Man-Beast! - Item ID #525127

Thor #134

FN+ 6.51st Appearance High Evolutionary and Man-Beast
$85.00
Cover Scan: Tales To Astonish #50 FN 6.0 1st Human Top! Jack Kirby! Stan Lee! - Item ID #527249

Tales To Astonish #50

FN 6.01st Human Top! Jack Kirby! Stan Lee
$120.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #300 VG- 3.5 1st Appearance Polka Dot Man! - Item ID #521012

Detective Comics #300

VG- 3.51st Appearance Polka Dot Man
$210.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #307 FN+ 6.5 Batman! 1st Alpha the Experimental Man! - Item ID #526758

Detective Comics #307

FN+ 6.5Batman! 1st Alpha the Experimental Man
$88.00
Cover Scan: Daredevil #49 NM- 9.2 1st Appearance of Starr Saxon! - Item ID #525105

Daredevil #49

NM- 9.21st Appearance of Starr Saxon
$130.00