DC Comics · Detective Comics · Issue #340

Detective Comics #340 VF- 7.5 Outsider Strikes Again! Comic Book

VF- 7.5Outsider Strikes Again

centerfold detached at bottom staple

Comic Book Details

Item Id557371
TitleDetective Comics
Issue340
PublisherDC Comics
GradeVF- 7.5
Descriptioncenterfold detached at bottom staple
Publication DateJune 1965
StoryThe Outsider Strikes Again!
PencilsCarmine Infantino
InksJoe Giella
CharactersBatman

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Detective Comics near $111

Same title, $56 to $222
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #332 VG+ 4.5 Joker Appearance Batman! - Item ID #557361

Detective Comics #332

VG+ 4.5Joker Appearance Batman
$63.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #330 VF- 7.5 The Fallen Idol of Gotham City! - Item ID #557363

Detective Comics #330

VF- 7.5The Fallen Idol of Gotham City
$75.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #351 VF 8.0 Infantino & Anderson Art! - Item ID #527568

Detective Comics #351

VF 8.0Infantino & Anderson Art
$85.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #327 FN 6.0 First New Look Batman! - Item ID #541323

Detective Comics #327

FN 6.0First New Look Batman
$80.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #327 FN- 5.5 First New Look Batman! - Item ID #557365

Detective Comics #327

FN- 5.5First New Look Batman
$60.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #320 FN 6.0 Batman! Robin! Moldoff Cover - Item ID #557344

Detective Comics #320

FN 6.0Batman! Robin! Moldoff Cover
$79.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $44 to $278
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #46 VG/FN 5.0 1st Appearance Crimson Dynamo! - Item ID #559149

Tales Of Suspense #46

VG/FN 5.01st Appearance Crimson Dynamo
$220.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #24 VF- 7.5 1st Appearance Locust! Full Appearance Tigra! - Item ID #521604

X-Men #24

VF- 7.51st Appearance Locust! Full Appearance Tigra
$120.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #65 FN/VF 7.0 1st Appearance Ronan!  - Item ID #524762

Fantastic Four #65

FN/VF 7.01st Appearance Ronan
$85.00
Cover Scan: Sub-Mariner #8 FN- 5.5 Prince Namor Vs Thing! Classic Cover!  - Item ID #554545

Sub-Mariner #8

FN- 5.5Prince Namor Vs Thing! Classic Cover
$52.00
Cover Scan: Daredevil #15 VF 8.0 1st Appearance Ox!! John Romita Art! - Item ID #531850

Daredevil #15

VF 8.01st Appearance Ox!! John Romita Art
$90.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #60 VG/FN 5.0 1st Appearance of Sauron! Neal Adams Art!! - Item ID #556641

X-Men #60

VG/FN 5.01st Appearance of Sauron! Neal Adams Art
$63.00