DC Comics · Batman · Issue #188

Batman #188 VF- 7.5 1st app Eraser Comic Book

VF- 7.51st app Eraser

Comic Book Details

Item Id557351
TitleBatman
Issue188
PublisherDC Comics
GradeVF- 7.5
Publication DateDecember 1966
StoryThe Eraser Who Tried to Rub Out Batman!
PencilsCarmine Infantino
InksJoe Giella
CharactersBatman [Bruce Wayne]; Robin [Dick Grayson]; The Eraser [Lenny Fiasco]

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Batman near $112

Same title, $56 to $224
Cover Scan: Batman #187 VF- 7.5 - Item ID #557352

Batman #187

VF- 7.5
$79.00
Cover Scan: Batman #190 FN- 5.5 Penguin Cover and App! 1967! Giella Art! - Item ID #532041

Batman #190

FN- 5.5Penguin Cover and App! 1967! Giella Art
$180.00
Cover Scan: Batman #191 VF+ 8.5 1st Print Infantino/Anderson Cover! Moldoff Art! - Item ID #524152

Batman #191

VF+ 8.51st Print Infantino/Anderson Cover! Moldoff Art
$125.00
Cover Scan: Batman #183 VF- 7.5 2nd Appearance Poison Ivy! - Item ID #521283

Batman #183

VF- 7.52nd Appearance Poison Ivy
$195.00
Cover Scan: Batman #183 FN+ 6.5 2nd Appearance Poison Ivy! - Item ID #521284

Batman #183

FN+ 6.52nd Appearance Poison Ivy
$145.00
Cover Scan: Batman #183 VG/FN 5.0 2nd Appearance Poison Ivy! - Item ID #557444

Batman #183

VG/FN 5.02nd Appearance Poison Ivy
$60.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $45 to $280
Cover Scan: Tales To Astonish #50 FN 6.0 1st Human Top! Jack Kirby! Stan Lee! - Item ID #527249

Tales To Astonish #50

FN 6.01st Human Top! Jack Kirby! Stan Lee
$120.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #12 P 0.5 1st Appearance Juggernaut Kirby Art! - Item ID #567907

X-Men #12

P 0.51st Appearance Juggernaut Kirby Art
$245.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #70 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance Squadron Sinister! - Item ID #554576

Avengers #70

FN+ 6.51st Appearance Squadron Sinister
$50.00
Cover Scan: Daredevil #10 VF- 7.5 Wally Wood Cover and Art 1st Appearance Ani-Men! - Item ID #572112

Daredevil #10

VF- 7.5Wally Wood Cover and Art 1st Appearance Ani-Men
$110.00
Cover Scan: Journey into Mystery #98 FN/VF 7.0 Thor! 1st Appearance Human Cobra! - Item ID #559118

Journey into Mystery #98

FN/VF 7.0Thor! 1st Appearance Human Cobra
$210.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #49 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance Polaris/Mesmero! Lorna Dane! - Item ID #619262

X-Men #49

FN+ 6.51st Appearance Polaris/Mesmero! Lorna Dane
$220.00