DC Comics · Batman · Issue #190

Batman #190 FN- 5.5 Penguin Cover and App! 1967! Giella Art! Comic Book

FN- 5.5Penguin Cover and App! 1967! Giella Art

bottom staple detached at cover and 4 outer wraps

Comic Book Details

Item Id532041
TitleBatman
Issue190
PublisherDC Comics
GradeFN- 5.5
Descriptionbottom staple detached at cover and 4 outer wraps
Publication DateMarch 1967
PencilsCarmine Infantino [as Infantino] (signed)
InksJoe Giella [as Giella] (signed)
CharactersBatman [Bruce Wayne]; Robin [Dick Grayson]; The Penguin [Oswald Cobblepot]

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Batman #190

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Batman #190 FN/VF 7.0 Penguin Cover and App! 1967! Giella Art! - Item ID #553092

Batman #190

FN/VF 7.0Penguin Cover and App! 1967! Giella Art
$230.00
Cover Scan: Batman #190 VF 8.0 Penguin Cover and App! 1967! Giella Art! - Item ID #521290

Batman #190

VF 8.0Penguin Cover and App! 1967! Giella Art
$295.00

More Batman near $180

Same title, $90 to $360
Cover Scan: Batman #189 VG+ 4.5 1st Silver Age Scarecrow! - Item ID #546486

Batman #189

VG+ 4.51st Silver Age Scarecrow
$320.00
Cover Scan: Batman #189 GD/VG 3.0 1st Silver Age Scarecrow! - Item ID #546487

Batman #189

GD/VG 3.01st Silver Age Scarecrow
$240.00
Cover Scan: Batman #191 VF+ 8.5 1st Print Infantino/Anderson Cover! Moldoff Art! - Item ID #524152

Batman #191

VF+ 8.51st Print Infantino/Anderson Cover! Moldoff Art
$125.00
Cover Scan: Batman #188 VF- 7.5 1st app Eraser - Item ID #557351

Batman #188

VF- 7.51st app Eraser
$112.00
Cover Scan: Batman #196 VF/NM 9.0 Carmine Infantino Cover Art! - Item ID #521291

Batman #196

VF/NM 9.0Carmine Infantino Cover Art
$155.00
Cover Scan: Batman #183 VF- 7.5 2nd Appearance Poison Ivy! - Item ID #521283

Batman #183

VF- 7.52nd Appearance Poison Ivy
$195.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $72 to $450
Cover Scan: X-Men #11 VF- 7.5 Stan Lee! Jack Kirby! 1st  App Stranger!  - Item ID #572151

X-Men #11

VF- 7.5Stan Lee! Jack Kirby! 1st App Stranger
$395.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #77 VF- 7.5 1st Peggy Carter and Ultimo! - Item ID #523722

Tales Of Suspense #77

VF- 7.51st Peggy Carter and Ultimo
$115.00
Cover Scan: Tales To Astonish #54 VF- 7.5 1st Appearance El Toro! - Item ID #527246

Tales To Astonish #54

VF- 7.51st Appearance El Toro
$145.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #12 VG- 3.5 3rd Appearance Doctor Octopus! - Item ID #572199

Amazing Spider-Man #12

VG- 3.53rd Appearance Doctor Octopus
$410.00
Cover Scan: Superboy #76 VG/FN 5.0 1st appearance of Beppo the Super-Monkey! - Item ID #539730

Superboy #76

VG/FN 5.01st appearance of Beppo the Super-Monkey
$75.00
Cover Scan: Journey into Mystery #99 VG/FN 5.0 1st Appearance Mr. Hyde and Surtur! - Item ID #521687

Journey into Mystery #99

VG/FN 5.01st Appearance Mr. Hyde and Surtur
$145.00