Marvel · Thor · Issue #148

Thor #148 FN/VF 7.0 1st Appearance The Wrecker! Jack Kirby Art! Comic Book

FN/VF 7.01st Appearance The Wrecker! Jack Kirby Art

Comic Book Details

Item Id525118
TitleThor
Issue148
PublisherMarvel
GradeFN/VF 7.0
Publication DateJanuary 1968
StoryThe Pounding Power of the Wrecker!
PencilsJack Kirby; John Romita ? (alterations; see notes)
InksVince Colletta; John Verpoorten ? (alterations; see notes)
CharactersThor [Donald Blake]; Sif; Balder; Wrecker [Dirk Garthwaite]

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Thor near $78

Same title, $39 to $156
Cover Scan: Thor #151 VF 8.0 Destroyer! Ulik! Silver Age! Kirby Art! - Item ID #525116

Thor #151

VF 8.0Destroyer! Ulik! Silver Age! Kirby Art
$80.00
Cover Scan: Thor #151 VF- 7.5 Destroyer! Ulik! Silver Age! Kirby Art! - Item ID #525115

Thor #151

VF- 7.5Destroyer! Ulik! Silver Age! Kirby Art
$56.00
Cover Scan: Thor #153 VF/NM 9.0 1st Print Cover by Kirby/Colleta! Loki, Sif, Balder! - Item ID #524738

Thor #153

VF/NM 9.01st Print Cover by Kirby/Colleta! Loki, Sif, B…
$90.00
Cover Scan: Thor #139 FN+ 6.5 Celestials!  Stan Lee! Jack Kirby Art! - Item ID #525126

Thor #139

FN+ 6.5Celestials! Stan Lee! Jack Kirby Art
$45.00
Cover Scan: Thor #158 VF/NM 9.0 Origin Thor Retold! Jack Kirby Cover Art! - Item ID #521020

Thor #158

VF/NM 9.0Origin Thor Retold! Jack Kirby Cover Art
$110.00
Cover Scan: Thor #160 FN+ 6.5 Cover Art by Jack Kirby! Galactus! Ego! - Item ID #534407

Thor #160

FN+ 6.5Cover Art by Jack Kirby! Galactus! Ego
$65.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $31 to $195
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #45 VG 4.0 1st Appearance Inhumans! Stan Lee! - Item ID #521120

Fantastic Four #45

VG 4.01st Appearance Inhumans! Stan Lee
$120.00
Cover Scan: Superman #199 GD/VG 3.0 1st Flash race with Superman! - Item ID #526734

Superman #199

GD/VG 3.01st Flash race with Superman
$85.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #61 FN- 5.5 1st Gwen Stacy Cover Appearance! - Item ID #675005

Amazing Spider-Man #61

FN- 5.51st Gwen Stacy Cover Appearance
$115.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #62 FN 6.0 Origin of the Mandarin! Kirby Ayers Art! - Item ID #523735

Tales Of Suspense #62

FN 6.0Origin of the Mandarin! Kirby Ayers Art
$55.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #371 FN/VF 7.0 Batgirl Batman! 1st App TV Batmobile! - Item ID #569513

Detective Comics #371

FN/VF 7.0Batgirl Batman! 1st App TV Batmobile
$115.00
Cover Scan: Doctor Strange #169 VG+ 4.5 1st Solo Title! Origin Retold! - Item ID #587578

Doctor Strange #169

VG+ 4.51st Solo Title! Origin Retold
$112.00