Marvel · Werewolf By Night · Issue #1

Werewolf By Night (1972) #1 VG- 3.5 1st Solo Series Classic Ploog Cover! Comic Book

VG- 3.5(1972) #1 1st Solo Series Classic Ploog Cover

Comic Book Details

Item Id546669
TitleWerewolf By Night
Issue1
PublisherMarvel
GradeVG- 3.5
Publication DateSeptember 1972
StoryFull Moon Rise -- Werewolf Kill!
Script?
PencilsMike Ploog (signed)
InksMike Ploog (signed)
CharactersWerewolf [Jack Russell]

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Werewolf By Night #1

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Werewolf By Night #1 FA/GD 1.5 (Restored) 1st Solo Series Classic Ploog Cover! - Item ID #468719

Werewolf By Night #1

FA/GD 1.5Restored1st Solo Series Classic Ploog Cover
$63.00
Cover Scan: Werewolf By Night #1 VG 4.0 1st Solo Series Classic Ploog Cover! - Item ID #567971

Werewolf By Night #1

VG 4.01st Solo Series Classic Ploog Cover
$90.00

More Werewolf By Night near $92

Same title, $46 to $184
Cover Scan: Werewolf By Night #16 NM- 9.2 Marvel Value Stamp Intact! - Item ID #546673

Werewolf By Night #16

NM- 9.2Marvel Value Stamp Intact
$50.00
Cover Scan: Werewolf By Night #17 NM+ 9.6 Marvel Value Stamp Intact! - Item ID #546703

Werewolf By Night #17

NM+ 9.6Marvel Value Stamp Intact
$110.00
Cover Scan: Werewolf By Night #17 NM 9.4 Battles The Behemoth! Gil Kane Cover! - Item ID #457640

Werewolf By Night #17

NM 9.4Battles The Behemoth! Gil Kane Cover
$59.00
Cover Scan: Werewolf By Night #20 NM 9.4 Marvel Value Stamp Intact! - Item ID #546677

Werewolf By Night #20

NM 9.4Marvel Value Stamp Intact
$60.00

Keys from the Bronze Age

First appearances and origins, $37 to $230
Cover Scan: Strange Tales #181 NM- 9.2 1st Full Gamora! - Item ID #528943

Strange Tales #181

NM- 9.21st Full Gamora
$75.00
Cover Scan: Tomb Of Dracula #25 VF/NM 9.0 Marvel Value Stamp intact! 1st App Hannibal King! - Item ID #526358

Tomb Of Dracula #25

VF/NM 9.0Marvel Value Stamp intact! 1st App Hannibal King
$125.00
Cover Scan: Tomb Of Dracula #13 VF/NM 9.0 Origin of Blade! 1st Deacon Frost! - Item ID #572125

Tomb Of Dracula #13

VF/NM 9.0Origin of Blade! 1st Deacon Frost
$129.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #100 FN- 5.5 Anniversary Issue Romita Jr - Item ID #523614

Amazing Spider-Man #100

FN- 5.5Anniversary Issue Romita Jr
$195.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #112 VF+ 8.5 1st Appearance Mantis! Black Widow! Heck Cover! - Item ID #530382

Avengers #112

VF+ 8.51st Appearance Mantis! Black Widow! Heck Cover
$105.00
Cover Scan: Savage She-Hulk (1980) #1 VF+ 8.5 Newsstand Variant Origin and 1st Appearance! - Item ID #551212

Savage She-Hulk #1

VF+ 8.5(1980) #1 Newsstand Variant Origin and 1st App…
$72.00