Marvel · Strange Tales · Issue #126

Strange Tales #126 GD+ 2.5 1st Appearance Clea Dormammu! Comic Book

GD+ 2.51st Appearance Clea Dormammu

spine and top edge fragile

Comic Book Details

Item Id552941
TitleStrange Tales
Issue126
PublisherMarvel
GradeGD+ 2.5
Descriptionspine and top edge fragile
Publication DateNovember 1964
StoryPawns of the Deadly Duo!
ScriptStan Lee
PencilsJack Kirby
InksChic Stone
CharactersMad Thinker; Human Torch [Johnny Storm]; Thing [Ben Grimm]; Puppet Master; Dormammu; Dr. Strange

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Strange Tales #126

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Strange Tales #126 FN- 5.5 1st Appearance Clea Dormammu! - Item ID #526807

Strange Tales #126

FN- 5.51st Appearance Clea Dormammu
$145.00
Cover Scan: Strange Tales #126 CGC VF- 7.5 1st Appearance Clea Dormammu! - Item ID #648200

Strange Tales #126

CGC 7.51st Appearance Clea Dormammu
$590.00

More Strange Tales near $51

Same title, $26 to $102
Cover Scan: Strange Tales #125 VG/FN 5.0 Jack Kirby! Sub-Mariner Thing Human Torch! - Item ID #523704

Strange Tales #125

VG/FN 5.0Jack Kirby! Sub-Mariner Thing Human Torch
$55.00
Cover Scan: Strange Tales #125 FN- 5.5 Jack Kirby! Sub-Mariner Thing Human Torch! - Item ID #527957

Strange Tales #125

FN- 5.5Jack Kirby! Sub-Mariner Thing Human Torch
$51.00
Cover Scan: Strange Tales #124 FN/VF 7.0 Ayers and Ditko Cover! - Item ID #523705

Strange Tales #124

FN/VF 7.0Ayers and Ditko Cover
$100.00
Cover Scan: Strange Tales #121 FN+ 6.5 Human Torch! Dr. Strange! - Item ID #566022

Strange Tales #121

FN+ 6.5Human Torch! Dr. Strange
$70.00
Cover Scan: Strange Tales #119 VF- 7.5 Human Torch! Dr. Strange! Jack Kirby Art! - Item ID #566025

Strange Tales #119

VF- 7.5Human Torch! Dr. Strange! Jack Kirby Art
$102.00
Cover Scan: Strange Tales #119 FN+ 6.5 Human Torch! Dr. Strange! Jack Kirby Art! - Item ID #523708

Strange Tales #119

FN+ 6.5Human Torch! Dr. Strange! Jack Kirby Art
$80.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $20 to $128
Cover Scan: Batman #195 VF- 7.5 1st Appearance of Bag O' Bones (Ned Creegan)! 1967! - Item ID #524150

Batman #195

VF- 7.51st Appearance of Bag O' Bones (Ned Creeg…
$85.00
Cover Scan: Sub-Mariner #13 VF 8.0 1st Gargantos! - Item ID #527284

Sub-Mariner #13

VF 8.01st Gargantos
$40.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #24 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance Locust! Full Appearance Tigra! - Item ID #523251

X-Men #24

FN+ 6.51st Appearance Locust! Full Appearance Tigra
$67.00
Cover Scan: Batman #167 VF- 7.5 1st Print Zero Hour for Earth! Anderson Art! - Item ID #524165

Batman #167

VF- 7.51st Print Zero Hour for Earth! Anderson Art
$125.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #28 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance Collector! Giant-Man Becomes Goliath! - Item ID #524137

Avengers #28

FN+ 6.51st Appearance Collector! Giant-Man Becomes Go…
$75.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #67 FN 6.0 1st Appearance HIM/Adam Warlock! - Item ID #526728

Fantastic Four #67

FN 6.01st Appearance HIM/Adam Warlock
$82.00