DC Comics · Detective Comics · Issue #566

Detective Comics #566 VF+ 8.5 Rogues Gallery and Joker Cover! Comic Book

VF+ 8.5Rogues Gallery and Joker Cover

Comic Book Details

Item Id531462
TitleDetective Comics
Issue566
PublisherDC Comics
GradeVF+ 8.5
Publication DateSeptember 1986
PencilsDick Giordano
InksDick Giordano
CharactersBatman [Bruce Wayne]; Joker (picture); Mad Hatter [Jervis Tetch] (picture); Killer Moth [Cameron Van Cleer](picture); Poison Ivy [Pamela Isley] (picture); Ra's Al Ghul (picture); Penguin [Oswald Cobblepot] (picture); Riddler [Edward Nigma] (picture); Two-Face [Harvey Dent] (picture)

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Detective Comics near $48

Same title, $24 to $96
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #476 VF+ 8.5 The Sign of the Joker! - Item ID #533307

Detective Comics #476

VF+ 8.5The Sign of the Joker
$78.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics (1937) #457 FN+ 6.5 Mark Jewelers Variant 1st Leslie Tompkins! - Item ID #476288

Detective Comics #457

FN+ 6.5(1937) #457 Mark Jewelers Variant 1st Leslie T…
$86.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #407 VF- 7.5 Neal Adams Cover!! Man-Bat!!! - Item ID #604394

Detective Comics #407

VF- 7.5Neal Adams Cover!! Man-Bat
$80.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #372 VF+ 8.5 Batman! - Item ID #527307

Detective Comics #372

VF+ 8.5Batman
$80.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #370 VF- 7.5 "The Nemesis from Batman's Boyhood!"  - Item ID #527309

Detective Comics #370

VF- 7.5"The Nemesis from Batman's Boyhood!"
$85.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #366 VF 8.0 feat Batman and Robin!!! - Item ID #527310

Detective Comics #366

VF 8.0feat Batman and Robin
$80.00

Keys from the Copper Age

First appearances and origins, $19 to $120
Cover Scan: Marvel Age #12 CBCS NM 9.4 White Pages 1st Black Costume Spider-Man! - Item ID #551732

Marvel Age #12

CBCS 9.41st Black Costume Spider-Man
$78.00
Cover Scan: Sandman #4 NM- 9.2 1st Appearance Lucifer Morningstar! Neil Gaiman! - Item ID #550670

Sandman #4

NM- 9.21st Appearance Lucifer Morningstar! Neil Gaiman
$44.00
Cover Scan: Thundercats #1 VF/NM 9.0 1st Appearance in Comics! Jim Mooney Art! - Item ID #501524

Thundercats #1

VF/NM 9.01st Appearance in Comics! Jim Mooney Art
$90.00