Marvel · Amazing Spider-Man · Issue #101

Amazing Spider-Man #101 VG 4.0 1st Full Appearance Morbius! Comic Book

VG 4.01st Full Appearance Morbius

Comic Book Details

Item Id529618
TitleAmazing Spider-Man
Issue101
PublisherMarvel
GradeVG 4.0
Publication DateOctober 1971
StoryA Monster Called... Morbius!
PencilsGil Kane
InksJohn Romita
CharactersSpider-Man [Peter Parker]; Morbius
Key Issue1

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Amazing Spider-Man #101

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #101 GD/VG 3.0 1st Full Appearance Morbius! - Item ID #674649

Amazing Spider-Man #101

GD/VG 3.01st Full Appearance Morbius
$175.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #101 VG- 3.5 1st Full Appearance Morbius! - Item ID #454250

Amazing Spider-Man #101

VG- 3.51st Full Appearance Morbius
$205.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #101 FN+ 6.5 National Diamond Variant - Item ID #600271

Amazing Spider-Man #101

FN+ 6.5National Diamond Variant
$495.00

More Amazing Spider-Man near $225

Same title, $113 to $450
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #100 FN- 5.5 Anniversary Issue Romita Jr - Item ID #523614

Amazing Spider-Man #100

FN- 5.5Anniversary Issue Romita Jr
$195.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #100 FN- 5.5 Anniversary Issue Romita Jr - Item ID #524710

Amazing Spider-Man #100

FN- 5.5Anniversary Issue Romita Jr
$195.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #92 NM- 9.2 Ice Man Appearance! Stan Lee! - Item ID #572139

Amazing Spider-Man #92

NM- 9.2Ice Man Appearance! Stan Lee
$265.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #88 VF/NM 9.0 Doctor Octopus Appearance! - Item ID #520598

Amazing Spider-Man #88

VF/NM 9.0Doctor Octopus Appearance
$165.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #84 NM- 9.2 Kingpin Appearance! - Item ID #572136

Amazing Spider-Man #84

NM- 9.2Kingpin Appearance
$250.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #83 VF/NM 9.0 1st Vanessa Fisk Kingpin! - Item ID #520594

Amazing Spider-Man #83

VF/NM 9.01st Vanessa Fisk Kingpin
$210.00

Keys from the Bronze Age

First appearances and origins, $90 to $563
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #469 NM 9.4 1st Doctor Phosphorus! - Item ID #566136

Detective Comics #469

NM 9.41st Doctor Phosphorus
$210.00
Cover Scan: Iron Man #166 CGC NM/M 9.8 White Pages 1st Full Obadiah Stane! - Item ID #476704

Iron Man #166

CGC 9.81st Full Obadiah Stane
$125.00
Cover Scan: Defenders (1972) #1 VF- 7.5 Dr. Strange! Incredible Hulk! Sub-Mariner! - Item ID #541712

Defenders #1

VF- 7.5(1972) #1 Dr. Strange! Incredible Hulk! Sub-Ma…
$135.00
Cover Scan: Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen #134 VF- 7.5 1st Appearance Darkseid! - Item ID #600298

Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen #134

VF- 7.51st Appearance Darkseid
$245.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #94 CGC VG 4.0 Off White to White - Item ID #624236

X-Men #94

CGC 4.0
$430.00
Cover Scan: Green Lantern #85 CGC NM- 9.2 Drug Issue! Neal Adams Green Arrow! - Item ID #648214

Green Lantern #85

CGC 9.2Drug Issue! Neal Adams Green Arrow
$490.00