DC Comics · Detective Comics · Issue #469

Detective Comics #469 NM 9.4 1st Doctor Phosphorus! Comic Book

NM 9.41st Doctor Phosphorus

Comic Book Details

Item Id566136
TitleDetective Comics
Issue469
PublisherDC Comics
GradeNM 9.4
Publication DateMay 1977
PencilsJim Aparo (signed)
InksJim Aparo (signed)
CharactersBatman [Bruce Wayne]; Doctor Phosphorus [Alexander Sartorius]

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Detective Comics near $210

Same title, $105 to $420
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #474 VF/NM 9.0 Batman Deadshot! - Item ID #533310

Detective Comics #474

VF/NM 9.0Batman Deadshot
$105.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #444 NM 9.4 - Item ID #566090

Detective Comics #444

NM 9.4
$195.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #411 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance Talia Al Ghul! - Item ID #600261

Detective Comics #411

FN+ 6.51st Appearance Talia Al Ghul
$255.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #411 FN- 5.5 1st Appearance Talia Al Ghul! - Item ID #677554

Detective Comics #411

FN- 5.51st Appearance Talia Al Ghul
$185.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #402 NM- 9.2 Batman 2nd Appearance Man-Bat! - Item ID #566108

Detective Comics #402

NM- 9.2Batman 2nd Appearance Man-Bat
$395.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #373 FN- 5.5 Batman 2nd Mr. Freeze! Chic Stone Cover - Item ID #527557

Detective Comics #373

FN- 5.5Batman 2nd Mr. Freeze! Chic Stone Cover
$145.00

Keys from the Bronze Age

First appearances and origins, $84 to $525
Cover Scan: Strange Tales #178 VF/NM 9.0 Adam Warlock 1st Magus! Jim Starlin Cover! - Item ID #528918

Strange Tales #178

VF/NM 9.0Adam Warlock 1st Magus! Jim Starlin Cover
$110.00
Cover Scan: Tomb Of Dracula (1972) #1 VF 8.0 1st Appearance! Neal Adams! - Item ID #600280

Tomb Of Dracula #1

VF 8.0(1972) #1 1st Appearance! Neal Adams
$430.00
Cover Scan: Conan The Barbarian #24 VF- 7.5 1st Full Appearance Red Sonja! - Item ID #503866

Conan The Barbarian #24

VF- 7.51st Full Appearance Red Sonja
$105.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #95 FN+ 6.5 Death of Thunderbird 3rd Appearance New X-Men! - Item ID #557138

X-Men #95

FN+ 6.5Death of Thunderbird 3rd Appearance New X-Men
$109.00
Cover Scan: Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen #134 VF- 7.5 1st Appearance Darkseid! - Item ID #600298

Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen #134

VF- 7.51st Appearance Darkseid
$245.00
Cover Scan: Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen #134 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance Darkseid! - Item ID #600254

Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen #134

FN+ 6.51st Appearance Darkseid
$155.00