Marvel · Amazing Spider-Man · Issue #88

Amazing Spider-Man #88 VF/NM 9.0 Doctor Octopus Appearance! Comic Book

VF/NM 9.0Doctor Octopus Appearance

Comic Book Details

Item Id520598
TitleAmazing Spider-Man
Issue88
PublisherMarvel
GradeVF/NM 9.0
Publication DateSeptember 1970
StoryThe Arms of Doctor Octopus!
PencilsJohn Romita (signed)
InksJohn Romita (signed)
CharactersSpider-Man [Peter Parker]; Doctor Octopus' mechanical arms

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Amazing Spider-Man near $165

Same title, $83 to $330
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #92 NM- 9.2 Ice Man Appearance! Stan Lee! - Item ID #572139

Amazing Spider-Man #92

NM- 9.2Ice Man Appearance! Stan Lee
$265.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #84 NM- 9.2 Kingpin Appearance! - Item ID #572136

Amazing Spider-Man #84

NM- 9.2Kingpin Appearance
$250.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #83 VF/NM 9.0 1st Vanessa Fisk Kingpin! - Item ID #520594

Amazing Spider-Man #83

VF/NM 9.01st Vanessa Fisk Kingpin
$210.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #100 FN- 5.5 Anniversary Issue Romita Jr - Item ID #523614

Amazing Spider-Man #100

FN- 5.5Anniversary Issue Romita Jr
$195.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #100 FN- 5.5 Anniversary Issue Romita Jr - Item ID #524710

Amazing Spider-Man #100

FN- 5.5Anniversary Issue Romita Jr
$195.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #101 VG 4.0 1st Full Appearance Morbius! - Item ID #529618

Amazing Spider-Man #101

VG 4.01st Full Appearance Morbius
$225.00

Keys from the Bronze Age

First appearances and origins, $66 to $413
Cover Scan: Incredible Hulk #271 VF/NM 9.0 1st Full Rocket Raccoon! - Item ID #613825

Incredible Hulk #271

VF/NM 9.01st Full Rocket Raccoon
$180.00
Cover Scan: Thor #337 NM 9.4 Newsstand Variant 1st Appearance Beta Ray Bill!  - Item ID #678435

Thor #337

NM 9.4Newsstand Variant 1st Appearance Beta Ray Bill
$115.00
Cover Scan: Conan The Barbarian #23 FN 6.0 1st Red Sonja Gil Kane Cover! - Item ID #544589

Conan The Barbarian #23

FN 6.01st Red Sonja Gil Kane Cover
$94.00
Cover Scan: Marvel Spotlight #2 VG/FN 5.0 1st Appearance Werewolf by Night! - Item ID #658952

Marvel Spotlight #2

VG/FN 5.01st Appearance Werewolf by Night
$222.00
Cover Scan: Tomb Of Dracula (1972) #1 VF- 7.5 1st Appearance! Neal Adams! - Item ID #572124

Tomb Of Dracula #1

VF- 7.5(1972) #1 1st Appearance! Neal Adams
$395.00
Cover Scan: Conan The Barbarian #23 VF- 7.5 1st Print 1st Red Sonja Gil Kane Cover! - Item ID #524712

Conan The Barbarian #23

VF- 7.51st Print 1st Red Sonja Gil Kane Cover
$165.00