Marvel · Fantastic Four · Issue #51

Fantastic Four #51 VG- 3.5 1st Print 1st Appearance Negative Zone! Jack Kirby! Comic Book

VG- 3.51st Print 1st Appearance Negative Zone! Jack K…

spine and interior front cover reinforced with tape

Comic Book Details

Item Id524749
TitleFantastic Four
Issue51
PublisherMarvel
GradeVG- 3.5
Descriptionspine and interior front cover reinforced with tape
Publication DateJune 1966
StoryThis Man...This Monster!
ScriptStan Lee
PencilsJack Kirby
InksJoe Sinnott
CharactersFantastic Four [Mr. Fantastic; the Thing; Invisible Girl]

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Fantastic Four near $58

Same title, $29 to $116
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four (1961) #49 CV 0.1 See Description - Item ID #497414

Fantastic Four #49

CV 0.1(1961) #49 See Description
$63.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #47 FN+ 6.5 1st Print Kirby! 2nd Black Bolt! Inhumans! - Item ID #524752

Fantastic Four #47

FN+ 6.51st Print Kirby! 2nd Black Bolt! Inhumans
$75.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #47 FN- 5.5 Kirby! 2nd Black Bolt! Inhumans! - Item ID #524751

Fantastic Four #47

FN- 5.5Kirby! 2nd Black Bolt! Inhumans
$55.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #46 VG 4.0 1st Black Bolt 2nd Inhumans! Jack Kirby! - Item ID #524753

Fantastic Four #46

VG 4.01st Black Bolt 2nd Inhumans! Jack Kirby
$100.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #57 VG 4.0 1st Print Doctor Doom Silver Surfer Appearance - Item ID #524770

Fantastic Four #57

VG 4.01st Print Doctor Doom Silver Surfer Appearance
$83.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #45 GD+ 2.5 1st Appearance Inhumans! Stan Lee! - Item ID #581624

Fantastic Four #45

GD+ 2.51st Appearance Inhumans! Stan Lee
$67.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $23 to $145
Cover Scan: Avengers #23 VG+ 4.5 Kang 1st Appearance Ravonna Renslayer! Romita! - Item ID #605545

Avengers #23

VG+ 4.5Kang 1st Appearance Ravonna Renslayer! Romita
$40.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #7 VG+ 4.5 Enchantress Thor Loki Baron Zemo and Odin - Item ID #573475

Avengers #7

VG+ 4.5Enchantress Thor Loki Baron Zemo and Odin
$120.00
Cover Scan: Aquaman #6 FN/VF 7.0 Too Many Quisps! 1st Frogmen! Nick Cardy Cover Art! - Item ID #525067

Aquaman #6

FN/VF 7.0Too Many Quisps! 1st Frogmen! Nick Cardy Cover…
$135.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #311 P 0.5 Incomplete - Item ID #526750

Detective Comics #311

P 0.5Incomplete
$70.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #48 GD/VG 3.0 1st Appearance of Black Knight! - Item ID #605544

Avengers #48

GD/VG 3.01st Appearance of Black Knight
$52.00
Cover Scan: Ghost Rider #1 FA/GD 1.5 Origin 1st Appearance Carter Slade! - Item ID #567965

Ghost Rider #1

FA/GD 1.5Origin 1st Appearance Carter Slade
$129.00