Marvel · Avengers · Issue #13

Avengers #13 VF 8.0 1st Appearance Count Nefaria! Jack Kirby! Comic Book

VF 8.01st Appearance Count Nefaria! Jack Kirby

Comic Book Details

Item Id461197
TitleAvengers
Issue13
PublisherMarvel
GradeVF 8.0
Publication DateFebruary 1965
StoryThe Castle of Count Nefaria!
ScriptStan Lee
PencilsJack Kirby
InksChic Stone
CharactersThe Avengers [Captain America [Steve Rogers]; Giant-Man [Henry Pym]; Iron Man [Tony Stark]; Thor [Donald Blake]; Wasp [Janet Van Dyne]]; Count Nefaria [Luchino Nefaria]

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Avengers #13

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Avengers #13 GD/VG 3.0 1st Appearance Count Nefaria! Jack Kirby! - Item ID #587576

Avengers #13

GD/VG 3.01st Appearance Count Nefaria! Jack Kirby
$35.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #13 VG- 3.5 1st Appearance Count Nefaria! Jack Kirby! - Item ID #550213

Avengers #13

VG- 3.51st Appearance Count Nefaria! Jack Kirby
$38.00

More Avengers near $205

Same title, $103 to $410
Cover Scan: Avengers #12 VF- 7.5 Thor Iron Man Captain America! Stan Lee Script! - Item ID #623726

Avengers #12

VF- 7.5Thor Iron Man Captain America! Stan Lee Script
$195.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #16 VG+ 4.5 Hawkeye Scarlet Witch Quicksilver Join! - Item ID #647375

Avengers #16

VG+ 4.5Hawkeye Scarlet Witch Quicksilver Join
$105.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #9 FN 6.0 1st Appearance of Silver Age Wonder Man! - Item ID #587601

Avengers #9

FN 6.01st Appearance of Silver Age Wonder Man
$365.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #9 VG 4.0 1st Appearance of Silver Age Wonder Man! - Item ID #623687

Avengers #9

VG 4.01st Appearance of Silver Age Wonder Man
$169.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #8 CGC VG/FN 5.0 1st Appearance Kang The Conqueror! - Item ID #592304

Avengers #8

CGC 5.01st Appearance Kang The Conqueror
$380.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #8 GD+ 2.5 1st Appearance Kang The Conqueror! - Item ID #546480

Avengers #8

GD+ 2.51st Appearance Kang The Conqueror
$215.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $82 to $513
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #50 VG- 3.5 3rd Appearance Silver Surfer! - Item ID #581661

Fantastic Four #50

VG- 3.53rd Appearance Silver Surfer
$158.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #20 VG- 3.5 1st Full Appearance of Scorpion! - Item ID #552967

Amazing Spider-Man #20

VG- 3.51st Full Appearance of Scorpion
$495.00
Cover Scan: Adventure Comics #260 FN+ 6.5 1st Silver Age Aquaman! Swan/Kaye Cover! - Item ID #525087

Adventure Comics #260

FN+ 6.51st Silver Age Aquaman! Swan/Kaye Cover
$215.00
Cover Scan: Journey into Mystery #107 VF- 7.5 1st Appearance Grey Gargoyle! - Item ID #523286

Journey into Mystery #107

VF- 7.51st Appearance Grey Gargoyle
$245.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four Annual #6 VG+ 4.5 1st Appearance Annihilus! - Item ID #520632

Fantastic Four Annual #6

VG+ 4.51st Appearance Annihilus
$125.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #371 FN/VF 7.0 Batgirl Batman! 1st App TV Batmobile! - Item ID #569513

Detective Comics #371

FN/VF 7.0Batgirl Batman! 1st App TV Batmobile
$115.00