DC Comics · Detective Comics · Issue #293

Detective Comics #293 FN- 5.5 Batman! Aquaman and Aqualad! Comic Book

FN- 5.5Batman! Aquaman and Aqualad

Comic Book Details

Item Id526743
TitleDetective Comics
Issue293
PublisherDC Comics
GradeFN- 5.5
Publication DateJuly 1961
StoryPrisoners of the Dark World!
PencilsSheldon Moldoff
InksSheldon Moldoff
CharactersBatman [Bruce Wayne]; Robin [Dick Grayson]; Yllans

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Detective Comics near $65

Same title, $33 to $130
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #294 FN+ 6.5 Batman! Aquaman and Aqualad! - Item ID #452997

Detective Comics #294

FN+ 6.5Batman! Aquaman and Aqualad
$67.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #296 FN 6.0 Batman! Martian Manhunter! Aquaman! - Item ID #526742

Detective Comics #296

FN 6.0Batman! Martian Manhunter! Aquaman
$85.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics (1937) #290 FN- 5.5 Batman! - Item ID #450390

Detective Comics #290

FN- 5.5(1937) #290 Batman
$55.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #297 VG/FN 5.0 - Item ID #526829

Detective Comics #297

VG/FN 5.0
$52.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #299 FN- 5.5 Batman! - Item ID #557349

Detective Comics #299

FN- 5.5Batman
$75.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #300 GD- 1.8 1st Appearance Polka Dot Man! - Item ID #526739

Detective Comics #300

GD- 1.81st Appearance Polka Dot Man
$120.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $26 to $163
Cover Scan: Aquaman #29 VG+ 4.5 1st Appearance Ocean Master! - Item ID #556648

Aquaman #29

VG+ 4.51st Appearance Ocean Master
$80.00
Cover Scan: Journey into Mystery #112 GD/VG 3.0 Thor vs Hulk! Origin of Loki! - Item ID #552937

Journey into Mystery #112

GD/VG 3.0Thor vs Hulk! Origin of Loki
$104.00
Cover Scan: Aquaman #1 P 0.5 Coverless 1st App. Quisp! Aqualad! The Fire Trolls! - Item ID #525076

Aquaman #1

P 0.5Coverless 1st App. Quisp! Aqualad! The Fire Tr…
$150.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #64 VF- 7.5 1st App. Intergalactic Sentry! Kirby Art! - Item ID #524764

Fantastic Four #64

VF- 7.51st App. Intergalactic Sentry! Kirby Art
$62.00
Cover Scan: Strange Tales #126 GD+ 2.5 1st Appearance Clea Dormammu! - Item ID #552941

Strange Tales #126

GD+ 2.51st Appearance Clea Dormammu
$51.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #51 VG- 3.5 1st Print 1st Appearance Negative Zone! Jack Kirby! - Item ID #524749

Fantastic Four #51

VG- 3.51st Print 1st Appearance Negative Zone! Jack K…
$58.00