Marvel · Fantastic Four · Issue #67

Fantastic Four #67 VG+ 4.5 1st Appearance HIM/Adam Warlock! Comic Book

VG+ 4.51st Appearance HIM/Adam Warlock

spine split totaling 27mm

Comic Book Details

Item Id526726
TitleFantastic Four
Issue67
PublisherMarvel
GradeVG+ 4.5
Descriptionspine split totaling 27mm
Publication DateOctober 1967
StoryThe Power of... Him!
ScriptStan Lee
PencilsJack Kirby
InksJoe Sinnott
CharactersFantastic Four [Mr. Fantastic; Invisible Girl; Human Torch [Johnny Storm]; Thing]; Crystal; Alicia Masters; Dr. Hamilton
Key Issue1

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Fantastic Four #67

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #67 FN 6.0 1st Appearance HIM/Adam Warlock! - Item ID #526728

Fantastic Four #67

FN 6.01st Appearance HIM/Adam Warlock
$82.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #67 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance HIM/Adam Warlock! - Item ID #526724

Fantastic Four #67

FN+ 6.51st Appearance HIM/Adam Warlock
$93.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #67 VF- 7.5 1st Appearance HIM/Adam Warlock! - Item ID #550876

Fantastic Four #67

VF- 7.51st Appearance HIM/Adam Warlock
$137.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #67 VF- 7.5 1st Appearance HIM/Adam Warlock! - Item ID #572070

Fantastic Four #67

VF- 7.51st Appearance HIM/Adam Warlock
$137.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #67 FN/VF 7.0 1st Appearance HIM/Adam Warlock! - Item ID #521139

Fantastic Four #67

FN/VF 7.01st Appearance HIM/Adam Warlock
$145.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #67 VF 8.0 1st Appearance HIM/Adam Warlock! - Item ID #521138

Fantastic Four #67

VF 8.01st Appearance HIM/Adam Warlock
$270.00

More Fantastic Four near $54

Same title, $27 to $108
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #65 FN/VF 7.0 1st Appearance Ronan!  - Item ID #524762

Fantastic Four #65

FN/VF 7.01st Appearance Ronan
$85.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #64 VF- 7.5 1st App. Intergalactic Sentry! Kirby Art! - Item ID #524764

Fantastic Four #64

VF- 7.51st App. Intergalactic Sentry! Kirby Art
$62.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #62 FN/VF 7.0 1st Appearance Blastaar! Inhumans! - Item ID #524767

Fantastic Four #62

FN/VF 7.01st Appearance Blastaar! Inhumans
$75.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #73 VF- 7.5 App. by Thor! Spider-Man! Daredevil! - Item ID #526732

Fantastic Four #73

VF- 7.5App. by Thor! Spider-Man! Daredevil
$82.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #60 VF- 7.5 Doctor Doom! Stan Lee! Jack Kirby Art! - Item ID #525815

Fantastic Four #60

VF- 7.5Doctor Doom! Stan Lee! Jack Kirby Art
$88.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #74 FN- 5.5 Galactus and Silver Surfer Appearance! - Item ID #526731

Fantastic Four #74

FN- 5.5Galactus and Silver Surfer Appearance
$60.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $22 to $135
Cover Scan: Strange Tales #135 VG 4.0 1st Appearance Nick Fury! Shield! - Item ID #552942

Strange Tales #135

VG 4.01st Appearance Nick Fury! Shield
$86.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #60 VG/FN 5.0 1st Appearance of Sauron! Neal Adams Art!! - Item ID #556641

X-Men #60

VG/FN 5.01st Appearance of Sauron! Neal Adams Art
$63.00
Cover Scan: Tales To Astonish #54 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance El Toro! - Item ID #527263

Tales To Astonish #54

FN+ 6.51st Appearance El Toro
$70.00
Cover Scan: Thor #158 VF/NM 9.0 Origin Thor Retold! Jack Kirby Cover Art! - Item ID #521020

Thor #158

VF/NM 9.0Origin Thor Retold! Jack Kirby Cover Art
$110.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #300 GD- 1.8 1st Appearance Polka Dot Man! - Item ID #526739

Detective Comics #300

GD- 1.81st Appearance Polka Dot Man
$120.00
Cover Scan: Superboy #86 FN- 5.5 1st Appearance Pete Ross! - Item ID #539736

Superboy #86

FN- 5.51st Appearance Pete Ross
$82.00