Marvel · Daredevil · Issue #49

Daredevil #49 NM- 9.2 1st Appearance of Starr Saxon! Comic Book

NM- 9.21st Appearance of Starr Saxon

Comic Book Details

Item Id525105
TitleDaredevil
Issue49
PublisherMarvel
GradeNM- 9.2
Publication DateFebruary 1969
PencilsGene Colan
InksGeorge Klein
CharactersDaredevil [Matt Murdock]; Plastoid

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Daredevil near $130

Same title, $65 to $260
Cover Scan: Daredevil #50 NM 9.4 If in Battle I Fail---! Barry Smith Art - Item ID #525104

Daredevil #50

NM 9.4If in Battle I Fail---! Barry Smith Art
$155.00
Cover Scan: Daredevil #52 NM- 9.2 Black Panther Appearance! Barry Smith Cover! - Item ID #525103

Daredevil #52

NM- 9.2Black Panther Appearance! Barry Smith Cover
$175.00
Cover Scan: Daredevil #53 NM 9.4 - Item ID #525102

Daredevil #53

NM 9.4
$235.00
Cover Scan: Daredevil #58 NM 9.4 1st Appearance Stuntmaster! Silver Age! - Item ID #525100

Daredevil #58

NM 9.41st Appearance Stuntmaster! Silver Age
$185.00
Cover Scan: Daredevil #40 VF+ 8.5 Exterminator! Unholy Three! Colon/Tartaglione Cover! - Item ID #531300

Daredevil #40

VF+ 8.5Exterminator! Unholy Three! Colon/Tartaglione…
$65.00
Cover Scan: Daredevil #34 NM- 9.2 To Squash a Beetle! - Item ID #462262

Daredevil #34

NM- 9.2To Squash a Beetle
$86.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $52 to $325
Cover Scan: Journey into Mystery #115 FN/VF 7.0 Origin of Loki! Absorbing Man Appearance! - Item ID #523280

Journey into Mystery #115

FN/VF 7.0Origin of Loki! Absorbing Man Appearance
$110.00
Cover Scan: Batman #189 VG+ 4.5 1st Silver Age Scarecrow! - Item ID #546486

Batman #189

VG+ 4.51st Silver Age Scarecrow
$320.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #371 FN/VF 7.0 Batgirl Batman! 1st App TV Batmobile! - Item ID #569513

Detective Comics #371

FN/VF 7.0Batgirl Batman! 1st App TV Batmobile
$115.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #80 VF/NM 9.0 1st Appearance Living Totem!!! - Item ID #520613

Fantastic Four #80

VF/NM 9.01st Appearance Living Totem
$83.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #45 VG+ 4.5 1st Appearance Inhumans! Stan Lee! - Item ID #659008

Fantastic Four #45

VG+ 4.51st Appearance Inhumans! Stan Lee
$135.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #51 VG- 3.5 1st Print 1st Appearance Negative Zone! Jack Kirby! - Item ID #524749

Fantastic Four #51

VG- 3.51st Print 1st Appearance Negative Zone! Jack K…
$58.00