Marvel · Daredevil · Issue #66

Daredevil #66 VF/NM 9.0 Roy Thomas & Gene Colan! Comic Book

VF/NM 9.0Roy Thomas & Gene Colan

tearing around top staple

Comic Book Details

Item Id525095
TitleDaredevil
Issue66
PublisherMarvel
GradeVF/NM 9.0
Descriptiontearing around top staple
Publication DateJuly 1970
StoryTrapped in the Tar Pits of Death!
PencilsMarie Severin
InksSyd Shores
CharactersDaredevil [Matt Murdock]

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Daredevil near $65

Same title, $33 to $130
Cover Scan: Daredevil #68 CGC NM- 9.2 Off White  1st Kragg! Phoenix The Fighter! - Item ID #461239

Daredevil #68

CGC 9.21st Kragg! Phoenix The Fighter
$102.00
Cover Scan: Daredevil #49 NM- 9.2 1st Appearance of Starr Saxon! - Item ID #525105

Daredevil #49

NM- 9.21st Appearance of Starr Saxon
$130.00
Cover Scan: Daredevil #44 VF+ 8.5 2nd Appearance Jester! Colon/Steranko Cover! - Item ID #531302

Daredevil #44

VF+ 8.52nd Appearance Jester! Colon/Steranko Cover
$50.00
Cover Scan: Daredevil #40 VF+ 8.5 Exterminator! Unholy Three! Colon/Tartaglione Cover! - Item ID #531300

Daredevil #40

VF+ 8.5Exterminator! Unholy Three! Colon/Tartaglione…
$65.00
Cover Scan: Daredevil #39 VF- 7.5 1st Appearance and Origin The Exterminator! - Item ID #572119

Daredevil #39

VF- 7.51st Appearance and Origin The Exterminator
$51.00
Cover Scan: Daredevil #35 VF/NM 9.0 Trapster! Stan Lee! Gene Colan! - Item ID #462261

Daredevil #35

VF/NM 9.0Trapster! Stan Lee! Gene Colan
$55.00

Keys from the Bronze Age

First appearances and origins, $26 to $163
Cover Scan: Werewolf By Night #1 VG 4.0 1st Solo Series Classic Ploog Cover! - Item ID #567971

Werewolf By Night #1

VG 4.01st Solo Series Classic Ploog Cover
$90.00
Cover Scan: Marvel Spotlight #8 VF- 7.5 Ghost Rider Appearance 1st Snake-Dance! - Item ID #530277

Marvel Spotlight #8

VF- 7.5Ghost Rider Appearance 1st Snake-Dance
$55.00
Cover Scan: Jungle Action #10 NM 9.4 Black Panther Gil Kane ! 1st App King Cadaver!- - Item ID #459545

Jungle Action #10

NM 9.4Black Panther Gil Kane ! 1st App King Cadaver
$86.00
Cover Scan: Thor #225 CGC NM- 9.2 1st Appearance of Firelord! John Buscema Cover! - Item ID #648212

Thor #225

CGC 9.21st Appearance of Firelord! John Buscema Cover
$150.00
Cover Scan: Giant-Size Chillers #1 VF- 7.5 1st Lilith Dracula's Daughter! - Item ID #572127

Giant-Size Chillers #1

VF- 7.51st Lilith Dracula's Daughter
$94.00
Cover Scan: Iron Man #54 VF+ 8.5 1st Print 1st Appearance Moondragon! - Item ID #524699

Iron Man #54

VF+ 8.51st Print 1st Appearance Moondragon
$140.00