Marvel · Avengers · Issue #50

Avengers #50 NM- 9.2 Double Cover! Typhon, Zeus and Ares Appearance! Comic Book

NM- 9.2Double Cover! Typhon, Zeus and Ares Appearance

outer cover grade: 9.2
Inner cover grade: 5.0

35mm piece missing from inner cover

Comic Book Details

Item Id521754
TitleAvengers
Issue50
PublisherMarvel
GradeNM- 9.2
Descriptionouter cover grade: 9.2 Inner cover grade: 5.0 35mm piece missing from inner cover
Publication DateMarch 1968
StoryTo Tame A Titan!
PencilsJohn Buscema
InksJohn Buscema
CharactersThe Avengers [Hercules; Hawkeye; The Wasp; Goliath [Hank Pym]]; Typhon (villain)

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Avengers #50

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Avengers #50 VF- 7.5 Typhon, Zeus and Ares Appearance! - Item ID #523685

Avengers #50

VF- 7.5Typhon, Zeus and Ares Appearance
$50.00

More Avengers near $195

Same title, $98 to $390
Cover Scan: Avengers #53 VF/NM 9.0 Avengers Vs X-Men! Buscema Cover! 1968!  - Item ID #521753

Avengers #53

VF/NM 9.0Avengers Vs X-Men! Buscema Cover! 1968
$235.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #54 VF 8.0 1st Appearance New Masters of Evil! Ultron Cameo! - Item ID #523681

Avengers #54

VF 8.01st Appearance New Masters of Evil! Ultron Cameo
$125.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #56 VF/NM 9.0 Baron Zemo Appearance! Bucky!  John Buscema Cover! - Item ID #523677

Avengers #56

VF/NM 9.0Baron Zemo Appearance! Bucky! John Buscema Cover
$135.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #43 VF- 7.5 1st Appearance of Red Guardian! Black Widow! - Item ID #530371

Avengers #43

VF- 7.51st Appearance of Red Guardian! Black Widow
$210.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #43 FN 6.0 1st Appearance of Red Guardian! Black Widow! - Item ID #524136

Avengers #43

FN 6.01st Appearance of Red Guardian! Black Widow
$130.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #67 NM- 9.2 Ultron Appearance! - Item ID #521745

Avengers #67

NM- 9.2Ultron Appearance
$195.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $78 to $488
Cover Scan: X-Men #11 VF- 7.5 Stan Lee! Jack Kirby! 1st  App Stranger!  - Item ID #572151

X-Men #11

VF- 7.5Stan Lee! Jack Kirby! 1st App Stranger
$395.00
Cover Scan: Superman #199 GD/VG 3.0 1st Flash race with Superman! - Item ID #526734

Superman #199

GD/VG 3.01st Flash race with Superman
$85.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #300 GD- 1.8 1st Appearance Polka Dot Man! - Item ID #526739

Detective Comics #300

GD- 1.81st Appearance Polka Dot Man
$120.00
Cover Scan: Tales To Astonish #50 FN 6.0 1st Human Top! Jack Kirby! Stan Lee! - Item ID #527249

Tales To Astonish #50

FN 6.01st Human Top! Jack Kirby! Stan Lee
$120.00
Cover Scan: Journey into Mystery #112 VG- 3.5 Thor vs Hulk! Origin of Loki! - Item ID #658976

Journey into Mystery #112

VG- 3.5Thor vs Hulk! Origin of Loki
$145.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #28 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance Banshee! Cyclops!  Ogre!! - Item ID #416340

X-Men #28

FN+ 6.51st Appearance Banshee! Cyclops! Ogre
$225.00